ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วันชัย ประยงค์หอม (2015). ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2015.42 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/3234
Alternative Title(s)
Factors relating to the operation success of community rice seed promotion and production centers in Amnat Charoen Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน 2) ความรู้ของสมาชิกเกี่ยวกับศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัย ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของสมาชิกต่อความสำเร็จการดำเนินงานศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกร้อยละ 57.6 เป็นหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.53 ปี ร้อยละ 36.7 จบประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีประสบการณ์ทำนาเฉลี่ย 30.54 ปี มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.41 คน มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.72 คน มีประสบการณ์เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมการทำนาเฉลี่ย 9.34 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 84.7 ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยราชการ ร้อยละ 94.9 มีเหตุจูงใจในการเข้าร่วมกับศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชนคือต้องการได้รับความรู้เทคโนโลยี ร้อยละ 96.6 ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารผ่านช่องทางต่างๆ มีพื้นที่นาทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 20.69 ไร่ มีรายได้จากการจำหน่ายเมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 66,726.11 บาท ร้อยละ 43.6 จำหน่ายให้กับสหกรณ์การเกษตรเพื่อการตลาดลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. 2) สมาชิกร้อยละ 90.8 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชนในระดับมาก 3) สมาชิกมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานศูนย์ฯ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารจัดการศูนย์ ด้านการดำเนินการผลิต ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม ด้านการสร้างเครือข่าย และด้านการกระจายพันธุ์มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.87,3.79, 3.79, 3.76 และ 3.71 ตามลำดับ และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกต่อปัญหาการดำเนินงานศูนย์ฯ พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการกระจายพันธุ์ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม ด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายศูนย์ ด้านการผลิต และด้านการบริหารงานศูนย์ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.75 3.62 3.60 3.58, และ 3.56 ตามลำดับ
The research purposes were to examine (1) social and economic conditions of member of Community Rice Seed Promotion and Production Centers, (2) the knowledge degree of members of Community Rice Seed Promotion and Production Centers, (3) opinions on factors related to operational success of Community Rice Seed Promotion and Production Centers, and (4) problems and suggestions of the members on the operational success of the Community Rice Seed Promotion and Production Centers. The population of the research was 316 members from 11 groups of Community Center for Rice Promotion and Production. Those members had high harvest gains from the last season. Taro Yamane’s formula was used to obtain 177 members as the sample of the research. A questionnaire was employed in collecting data. The data collected were analyzed with statistical package. The statistics used in analyzing data were frequency, percentage, mean, maximum, minimum, and Standard Deviation (S.D.) The research findings revealed that (1) 57.6 % of the members were female, and 51.53 years old in average. 36.7 % of the members graduated primary school level and had trained experiences for rice farming 9.34 times. 84.7 % of the members had family members for 4.41 people and had workers in each household for 2.72 people. The member’s motivation in joining the organization was to gain knowledge of technology. 96.6 % of the members consumed the news from media channels. The members had farming area for 20.69 rai (1 rai = 1600 square meter) in average and gained income from selling rice seeds for 66,726.11 baht. 43.6 % of the members sold the harvest to Agricultural Marketing Co-Operative Limited (AMC). (2) 90.8 % of the members had knowledge dealing with the community center for rice promotion and production in a high level. (3) The members opined that the factors related to the operational success: the operational management, production, cooperation, involvement of the participants, network engagement, and plant breeding were significant in a high level at the means of 3.87, 3.79, 3.79, 3.76 and 3.71 respectively. Moreover, (4) the members perceived that the problems in overall were significant in a high level in all five aspects: plant breeding, involvement of the participants, network engagement, production, and operational management of the organization at the means of 3.75, 3.62, 3.60, 3.58, and 3.56 respectively.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมการเกษตร)) --มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช