ปัจจัยที่ทำให้สมาชิกผิดนัดชำระหนี้ของสหกรณ์การเกษตรธารโต จำกัด จังหวัดยะลา
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2014
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วราพร ท่าจีน (2014). ปัจจัยที่ทำให้สมาชิกผิดนัดชำระหนี้ของสหกรณ์การเกษตรธารโต จำกัด จังหวัดยะลา. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/2361
Alternative Title(s)
Factors affecting late loan payments of members of the Than To Agriculture Cooperative, Ltd., Yala Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 2) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้สมาชิกผิดนัดชำระหนี้ของสหกรณ์ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผิดนัดชำระหนี้ของ สมาชิกสหกรณ์ และ 4) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตร ธารโต จำกัดประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรธารโต จำกัด ณ 30 มิถุนายน 2557 เฉพาะ ที่มี หนี้ค้างชำระกับสหกรณ์จำนวน 579 คน ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของยามาเน จำนวน 237 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่ เพศชาย อายุช่วง 30-40 ปี การศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย หรือ ปวช. สมรสแล้ว อาชีพทำสวนยางพารา รายได้จากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ยต่อปี ระหว่าง 40,001-80,000 บาท รายจ่าย ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ต่ำกว่า 5,000 บาท มีหนี้กับสหกรณ์ ระหว่าง 40,001-80,000 บาท ผิดนัดชำระหนี้กับ สหกรณ์ทั้งเงินต้นและดอกเบี้ย มีกรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินทำการเกษตร ระหว่าง 5-10 ไร่ 2) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัย ที่มีผลต่อการผิดนัดชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์พบว่าปัจจัยด้านการผลิต ปัจจัยด้านการตลาด ปัจจัยด้านการ ปฏิบัติงานของสหกรณ์ และปัจจัยด้านอื่นๆ มีผลต่อการผิดนัดชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกในระดับมาก ส่วนปัจจัยด้าน ภัยธรรมชาติมีผลต่อการผิดนัดชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกในระดับปานกลาง 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผิด นัดชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ พบว่า ปัจจัยมีผลต่อการผิดนัดชำระหนี้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิก คือเพศ และ ระดับการศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านการผลิตของสมาชิก คืออาชีพหลัก ภาคการเกษตร อาชีพอื่นนอกภาคการเกษตร รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ยต่อปี และกรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดิน ปัจจัยด้าน การตลาด คือ ผลผลิตที่ได้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ต่ำ ขาดสถานที่เก็บผลผลิตเพื่อรอราคา และขาดยานพาหนะขนส่งผลผลิตเพื่อขาย ปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติงานของสหกรณ์ คือ การตรวจสอบการใช้เงินกู้ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ วงเงินกู ้ น้อยไม่พอกับความ ต้องการ และจำนวนงวดในการชำระคืนเงินกู้น้อย และปัจจัยด้านภัยธรรมชาติและอื่นๆ คือ เกิดระบาดของโรคและแมลง ศัตรูพืช มีหนี้สินจำนวนมากค่าครองชีพสูง และลงทุนซื้อสินทรัพย์อื่น 4) ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระ ของสหกรณ์ คือ การลดหรือประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายในครัวเรือนการนำเงินกู้ไปใช้ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ ที่กู้การส่งเสริมอาชีพ เพื่อเพิ่มรายได้
The objectives of this research were to study 1) the general condition of members of the Than To Agriculture Cooperative, Ltd., in Yala Province; 2) the relative importance of factors that caused members to fall behind in their loan repayments to the cooperative; 3) the relationships between factors that caused members to fall behind in their loan repayments; and 4) recommendations for enabling the members to pay back their loans. The study population was members of Than To Agriculture Cooperative, Ltd., who were late in their loan repayments to the cooperative as of 30 June, 2014, out of whom a sample population of 237 was selected. Data were collected using a questionnaire. Statistical analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and chi square. The results showed that 1) The majority of samples was male, in the 30- 40 age range, educated to secondary school level, married, produced rubber for a living, made average income from the agricultural sector of 40,001-80,000 baht a year and had agricultural expenses of less than 5,000 baht a month. Most of the samples were in debt to the cooperative to the amount of 40,001 – 80,000 baht and were behind in both their interest payments and principal payments. They owned 5-10 rai (1 rai = 1,600 m2) of farm land. 2) The factors that had the greatest effect on member arrears were production factors, market factors, factors related to the cooperative’s operations and other factors. Natural disasters had only a medium level effect. 3) The following factors had a statistically significant effect (p<0.05) on members’ arrears: sex, educational level, agricultural profession, non-agricultural profession, non-agricultural income, land ownership, low agricultural yield, lack of a place to store agricultural products, lack of a vehicle to transport agricultural products, inspections to see if the loan money was being used according to the stated purpose, insufficient amount of the loan, the small number of installments, outbreaks of plant diseases and insect pests, high debt burdens, high cost of life, and investments to buy additional assets. 4) Members’ suggestions were to reduce or eliminate household expenses, to use the loan money for the stated purpose, and to receive occupationaltraining to increase their income.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources