แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทคุ้มเสือตระการ จำกัด
dc.contributor.advisor: ธัญญรัศม์ วศวรรณวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: ทวีพงษ์ สงวนสิทธิ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัทคุ้มเสือตระการ จำกัด (2) เปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทคุ้มเสือตระการ จำกัดจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพนักงานบริษัทคุ้มเสือตระการ จำกัด ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ พนักงานบริษัทคุ้มเสือตระการ จำกัด จำนวน 346 คน กำหนดขนาด ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยสูตรของทาโรยามาเน่ ไต้จำนวน 186 คนใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และเมื่อพบความแตกต่างทางสถิติ ใช้การเปรียบเทียบเชิงพหุคูณโดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทคุ้มเสือตระการ จำกัด โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านความมั่นคง ด้านสถานะทางอาชีพและด้านความเป็นอยู่ส่วนตัว อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และพบว่าด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการปกครองบังคับบัญชา ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านความเป็นอยู่ส่วนตัว (2) พนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและตำแหน่งงานที่ปฏิบัติ ต่างกันมีความ คิดเห็นต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนพนักงานที่มีระดับการศึกษา และระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (3) แนวทางการสร้างแรงจูงใจในด้านความมั่นคง บริษัทควรทำความเข้าใจกับพนักงาน ให้ทราบถึงฐานะการเงิน ผลประกอบการ และทิศทางการดำเนินงานของบริษัท เพื่อสร้างความเชื่อมั่นให้กับพนักงานทุกคน สามารถทำงานให้กับบริษัทไปไต้ตลอดอายุการทำงาน ด้านสถานะทางอาชีพ ควรจัดโปรแกรมฝึกอบรม เพื่อพัฒนาแนวคิดในเรื่องคุณค่าของตนเอง และควรสื่อสารให้พนักงานเข้าใจ ถึงความก้าวหน้าและสิทธิสวัสดิการอื่น ๆ เพิ่มเติมที่จะได้รับตามลำดับชั้นเงินเดือนอย่างเหมาะสม ในด้านความเป็นอยู่ส่วนตัวควรเพิ่มทางเลือกแก่พนักงานได้เลือกเวลาเข้า-ออกงาน ตามเวลาที่บริษัทกำหนด ด้วยตนเองและสามารถเก็บวันหยุดที่สะสมไว้ใช้ได้ตลอดทั้งปีและในปีถัดไป รวมถึงสามารถใช้ได้ในช่วงเวลาที่ไม่ใช่ฤดูกาลท่องเที่ยว
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were: (1) to study the level of employee motivation of Khum Sue Trakarn Co, Ltd.; (2) to compare the employee motivation of Khum Sue Trakarn Co, Ltd., classified by personal factors; and (3) to propose guidelines for creating the employee motivation of Khum Sue Trakarn Co, Ltd. The population of this study was 346 employees working in Khum Sue Trakarn Co, Ltd. (Tiger Kindom), the sample size was determined by Taro Yamane's Formula and resulted of 186 people. Both Stratified Random Sampling and Simple Random Sampling were applied in this study. Data collection tool was questionnaire. Descriptive statistics applied in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Inferential statistics used were t-test, and one-way anova with the Scheffé's method was applied in the multiple comparison procedure when statistical differences were found. The results showed that (1) The employee motivation of Khum Sue Trakarn Co, Ltd. was overall at a high level, and when considering each aspect, it was found that all aspects were at a high level, except the security and career status aspects, the personal living aspect was at a moderate level, additionally the supervisory and authority aspect obtained the highest Mean while the personal living aspect obtained the lowest Mean; (2) Employees with different gender, age, marital status, average monthly income and job positions had similar opinions on employee motivation, employees with different education level and working duration had different opinions on employee motivation at the statistical significance level of 0.05; and (3) In terms of guidelines for creating the employee motivation of Khum Sue Trakarn Co, Ltd. on security aspect, the Company should make employees understand and know the company’s financial position, performance and direction to convince that all employees can work with the Company throughout the working life, in terms of career status, the company should organize the training programs to develop the concept of self-value towards career status, and should communicate to employees to additionally understand the progress and other welfare benefits to be properly obtained in accordance with the salary hierarchy. In terms of personal living, the company should add more channels that employees can properly choose the period of working hours under the company’s arrangement by themselves and employees could accumulate their annual holidays and spend in the current year and following year during low season.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: บริษัทคุ้มเสือตระการ จำกัด--พนักงาน--ความพอใจในการทำงาน
dc.subject.other: แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทคุ้มเสือตระการ จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Work motivation of employees of Tiger Kingdom Trakarn Company Limited
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginReformatted digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต