การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | กัญญาพัชร พูลชื่น | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา อำเภอสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา และ (2) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา อาเภอสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาล ครูผู้รับผิดชอบงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชน และผู้ปกครอง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับที่มีค่าความเที่ยง .94 และแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา อำเภอสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งข้อมูลรายด้านประกอบด้วย ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดสรรทรัพยากร ด้านการดำเนินกิจกรรมตามแผน ด้านการประสานงาน และด้านการประเมินผล โดยการมีส่วนร่วมด้านการประสานงานมีมากกว่าด้านอื่นๆทุกด้าน และ (2) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา อำเภอสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา ได้แก่ ชุมชนไม่มีโอกาสเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการจัดการศึกษา ชุมชนไม่ได้รับรู้ในการจัดสรรทรัพยากรและการดำเนินงานตามแผนของโรงเรียน ขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์และประสานงานระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน โรงเรียนไม่เปิดโอกาสให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินโรงเรียน ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะมีดังนี้ (ก) ข้อเสนอแนะต่อโรงเรียนคือ โรงเรียนควรประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ชุมชนได้ทราบเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมของโรงเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น มีการแลกเปลี่ยนข่าวสารระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน และเปิดโอกาสให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินโรงเรียน ตลอดจนมีการจัดสรรทรัพยากรและอำนวยความสะดวกเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรเพื่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีในชุมชน และ (ข) ชุมชนควรเข้าร่วมประชุมในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ร่วมเป็นวิทยากร สนับสนุนให้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นได้เผยแพร่ความรู้ในชุมชน และเข้าร่วมวางแผนการศึกษากับโรงเรียน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the community participation in educational management of schools under Sadao Municipality, Sadao district, Songkhla province; and (2) to study problems and recommendations concerning community participation in educational management of schools under Sadao Municipality, Sadao district, Songkhla province. The research sample totaling 60 persons consisted of school board members, teachers in charge of community relations work, and parents of students in schools under Sadao Municipality, Sadao district, Songkhla province. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire consisting of the 5-scale rating questionnaire part and the open-ended questions part, with reliability coefficient of .94. Research data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) the community participations in overall educational management and in each aspect of educational management of schools under Sadao Municipality, Sadao district, Songkhla province were rated at the moderate level; the aspects of educational management were the following: planning, allocation of resources, undertaking of activities based on the plans, coordination, and evaluation; out of these aspects of educational management, community participation in the coordination aspect received the highest rating mean; and (2) the problems concerning community participation in educational management of schools under Sadao Muicipality, Sadao district, Songkhla province were the following: the community was not given opportunity to participate in educational planning; the community was not informed on the school’s allocation of resources and undertaking of activities based on the plans; the lack of community relations and coordination between the school and the community; and the community was not allowed to participate in evaluation of the school; on the other hand, recommendations for solving the problems comprised the following: (a) recommendations to the school were that the school should conduct more public relations so that the community knows more about its activities; there should be information exchange between the school and the community; the community should be allowed to participate in evaluation of the school; and the school should allocate the resources and facilitate the use of existing learning resources in the community; and (b) recommendations to the community were that members of the community should participate in organizing instructional activities of the school; they should participate as resource persons and promote the dissemination of local wisdom knowledge to the students and school personnel; and they should participate in educational planning of the school | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การจัดการศึกษา--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษา--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Community participation in educational management of schools under Sadao Municipality in Songkhla Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |