การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงและผลตอบแทนของบริษัทจดทะเบียน ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัลยานี ภาคอัต | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปฐมพงษ์ สินทรา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ (2) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ และ (3) ระบุปัจจัยที่สามารถอธิบายการเคลื่อนไหวของผลตอบแทนของหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผลตอบแทนรายเดือนของหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม ไอ เอ โดยเฉลี่ยประมาณอัตราร้อยละ 0.46 สูงสุดประมาณร้อยละ 22.61 และต่ำสุดเป็นค่าลบประมาณร้อยละ -15.95 ส่วนความเสี่ยงต่ำกว่าความเสี่ยงตลาดโดยเฉลี่ยประมาณ 0.76 ค่าสูงสุดและต่ำสุดเท่ากับ 0.84 และ 0.57 ตามลำดับ (2) ผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนมีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (3) อัตราส่วนราคาตลาดต่อกำไร ดัชนีอุตสาหกรรมดาวโจนส์ และดัชนีราคาผู้บริโภคเป็นปัจจัยที่สามารถอธิบายการเคลื่อนไหวของผลตอบแทนของหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม ไอ เอ โดยอัตราส่วนราคาตลาดต่อกำไร และดัชนีราคาผู้บริโภคมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกันกับผลตอบแทนของหลักทรัพย์ ในขณะที่ดัชนีอุตสาหกรรมดาวโจนส์มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) to study the returns and risks of securities of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment (MAI) (2) to analyze the relationship between the returns and risks of securities of listed companies in the MAI; and (3) to identify factors that able to explain the variation of stock returns of listed companies in the MAI. This study was a quantitative research. The population was all listed companies in the MAI with complete information according to the conditions of the study, totally 29 companies. The period of study was 60 months from January, 2016 to December, 2020. The data of this study was secondary data which was monthly data consisting of monthly closing price of listed companies and other relevant financial and economic information. The methodology used in the study was time-series regression. Statistics for data analysis employed mean, standard deviation, maximum, minimum, and t-statistic. The Newey West standard error estimator was employed to correct the problem of autocorrelation and heteroscedasticity. The research results showed that (1) an average of the monthly return of securities of listed companies in the MAI was at approximately 0.46 percent. The maximum value showed 22.61 percent, and minimum value showed negative result at approximately -15.95 percent. While the risk was lower than the average of market risk at approximately 0.76. The maximum and minimum values were at 0.84 and 0.57, respectively (2) the return and risk of securities of listed companies correlated in opposite directions at statistically significance at the 0.05 level; and (3) the price to earnings ratio, the Dow Jones Industrial Index and the consumer price index were factors that able to explain the variation of stock returns of listed companies in the MIA which the price to earnings ratio and consumer price index showed oppositely correlated with the stock returns. While the average of the Dow Jones Industrial index correlated in the same direction ay statistically significant at 0.05 and 0.10 levels. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การประเมินความเสี่ยง | |
| dc.subject.other | อัตราผลตอบแทน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงและผลตอบแทนของบริษัทจดทะเบียน ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Analysis of risk and returns of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |