แนวทางการพัฒนาห้องสมุดตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อำเภอปง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: บุญณิกา บุญถึง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อำเภอปง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2 และ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อำเภอปง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2 ประชากร ได้แก่ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในอำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยาเขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 33 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลของโรงเรียนแต่ละแห่ง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 1 คน ครูหรือบุคลากรทำหน้าที่บรรณารักษ์ 1 คน ครูผู้สอน 2 คน และผู้เรียน 2 คน รวมแห่งละ 6 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 198 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในการให้ข้อมูลสัมภาษณ์ 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดโรงเรียน ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม เท่ากับ .84 .97 .95 และ .96 และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาห้องสมุดโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดโรงเรียน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและเมื่อพิจารณา ค่าเฉลี่ยโดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ มาตรฐานด้านผู้เรียน มาตรฐานด้านผู้บริหารสถนศึกษา และมาตรฐานด้านอาคารสถานที่และวัสดุครุภัณฑ์ สำหรับด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ มาตรฐานด้านครูหรือบุคลากรที่ทำหน้าที่บรรณารักษ์ มาตรฐานด้านครูผู้สอนและมาตรฐานด้านทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ ตามลำดับ และ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาห้องสมุดโรงเรียน พบว่า (2.1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาต้องได้รับการพัฒนาให้สามารถใช้กระบวนการวางแผนงานบริหารห้องสมุดโรงเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ของสถานศึกษา (2.2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ควรพิจารณาแต่งตั้งบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนที่มีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสมและต้องเข้ารับการอบรม สัมมนา ศึกษาดูงาน และการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน (2.3) สถานศึกษาควรใช้กลยุทธ์ในการส่งเสริม และสนับสนุนให้ผู้เรียนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาห้องสมุดโรงเรียน และดึงดูดให้ผู้เรียนมาใช้บริการของห้องสมุดโรงเรียน (2.4) สถานศึกษาควรมีการสร้างความร่วมมือกับบุคลากรในโรงเรียนและชุมชนภายนอกในการแสวงหาและรวบรวมทรัพยากรสารสนเทศสำหรับห้องสมุดโรงเรียนและ (2.5) ทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูบรรณารักษ์ ครูผู้สอน บุคลากรในโรงเรียนตลอดจนนักเรียนผู้ปกครองและชุมชนต้องมีส่วนร่วมและรับผิดชอบร่วมกันในการสนับสนุนการพัฒนาอาคารสถานที่ วัสดุครุภัณฑ์ เพื่อให้มีพื้นที่ และบรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการอ่านและการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน รวมทั้งมีมาตรการในการรักษาความปลอดภัยและมีวัสดุครุภัณฑ์ที่เพียงพอ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the operational condition of library in primary schools in Pong district under Payao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, and (2) guidelines for development of library in primary schools in Pong district under Payao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The research population comprised 33 primary schools in Pong district under Payao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 during the B.E. 2564 academic year. The key research informants totaling 198 persons from the 33 schools consisted of six persons from each of the schools classified into one school administrator, one teacher or school personnel in charge of the school library, one classroom teacher, and two students. Another group of key research informants consisted of seven experts who were interviewed. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire on the operational condition of the school library, with reliability coefficients of .84, .97, .95, .96, and an interview form concerning guidelines for development of the school library. Research data were analyzed with the use of percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall operational condition of the school libraries was rated at the high level; and when the rating means of the specific operational aspects of the school libraries were considered, they could be ranked from top to bottom with the aspects being rated at the high level being that of the learner standard, that of the school administrator standard, and that of the facilities, materials and durable articles standard, while the aspects being rated at the moderate level being that of the teacher or school personnel in charge of the school library standard, that of classroom teacher standard, and that of the information resources standard, respectively; and (2) regarding the guidelines for development of the primary school library, it was found that (2.1) the school administrators must be developed to enable them to apply the process of planning for management of the school library to be in accordance with the policies and objectives of the school; (2.2) the school administrators should appoint the school librarians who were appropriately qualified and who had participated in the trainings, seminars, field studies and exchanges of learning together; (2.3) the schools should make use of the strategies for promoting and encouraging the learners to participate in development of the school library and attract the learners to come and use the services of the school library; (2.4) the schools should initiate the cooperation between the school personnel and outside communities for acquisition and collection of information resources for the school library; and (2.5) all stakeholders including the school administrators, librarian teachers, classroom teachers, school personnel, students, parents, and the community members must participate and be responsible together in the support of the development of facilities, materials and durable articles so that there are sufficient and appropriate areas and atmosphere that facilitate the reading and learning of the learners and that there are measures for provision of safety and sufficient materials and durable articles.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ห้องสมุดและบริการของห้องสมุด
dc.subject.other: ห้องสมุด--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: ห้องสมุด--การพัฒนาทรัพยากร
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาห้องสมุดตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อำเภอปง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for development of school library in accordance with library standards of primary schools, Pong district, under Payao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต