การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนผลิตกล้วยไม้รองเท้านารีเชิงการค้า : กรณีศึกษาศูนย์ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาอาชีพการเกษตรจังหวัดตรัง (พันธุ์พืชเพาะเลี้ยง)
| dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรา โพธิ์ดี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เศรษฐพงศ์ เลขะวัฒนะ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นพรัตน์ ถวิลเวทิน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนผลิตกล้วยไม้รองเท้านารีเชิงการค้าของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาอาชีพการเกษตรจังหวัดตรัง (พันธุ์พืชเพาะเลี้ยง) ทั้งด้านตลาด ด้านเทคนิค ด้านการจัดการ และด้านการเงิน โดยในการผลิตจะใช้สูตรอาหารสังเคราะห์ ซึ่งเป็นเทคโนโลยีที่ได้จากการวิจัยและ จดสิทธิบัตรแล้ว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความเป็นไปได้ด้านตลาด กลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมายของศูนย์ฯ คือ ผู้จำหน่าย กล้วยไม้รองเท้านารี สมาชิกชมรมกล้วยไม้รองเท้านารีแห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มผู้ปลูกเลี้ยงกล้วยไม้ทั่วไป และกลุ่มชุมชนที่ต้องการปลูกเลี้ยงกล้วยไม้รองเท้านารีเพื่อเป็นสินค้าประจำจังหวัด ประมาณการความต้องการของตลาดกล้วยไม้รองเท้านารีพันธุ์แท้ชนิดที่พบในภาคใต้อย่างน้อย 28,350 ต้น/เดือน ความต้องการซื้อจากศูนย์ฯ ประมาณ 14,736 ต้น/เดือน 2) ความเป็นไปได้ด้านเทคนิค ศูนย์ฯ มีความพร้อมด้านห้องปฏิบัติการ เครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ โรงเรือน ต้นแม่พันธุ์ เทคโนโลยีการผลิต และบุคลากร 3) ความเป็นไปได้ด้านการจัดการ ศูนย์ฯเป็นหน่วยงานของรัฐที่มีภารกิจหลักคือผลิตปัจจัยการผลิตเพื่อส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนอาชีพแก่เกษตรกร มีกาลังผลิตต้นกล้ากล้วยไม้รองเท้านารีได้เพียง 5,900 ต้น/เดือนซึ่งต่ำกว่าความต้องการซื้อของกลุ่มลูกค้า 4) ความเป็นไปได้ด้านการเงิน มีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 4 ปี 9 วัน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 17,677,029 บาท ดัชนีกาไร 4.03 เท่า และอัตราผลตอบแทนของโครงการร้อยละ 30.64 แสดงว่าโครงการมีความคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุน เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวของโครงการภายใต้สถานการณ์ยอดขายลดลงร้อยละ 25 และร้อยละ 50 พบว่า โครงการยังคงได้รับผลตอบแทนที่คุ้มค่า | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the feasibility of the market, technical, management, and financial aspects on the investment of lady slipper orchid (Paphiopedilum spp.) commercial production of Trang Agricultural Occupation Promotion and Development Center (Tissue Culture) by using a tissue culture technique of appropriate synthetic media that had already been researched and patented. The population in this study consisted of 3 groups; 1) members of Paphiopedilum Club of Thailand 2) traders selling general and Paphiopedilum orchid, and 3) buyers of Paphiopedilum seedling from a tissue culture project. The samples in each group were 40, 16, and 25 persons respectively. Questionnaires were used to collect data. A focus group discussion was also held with members of an orchid production community enterprise and agricultural extensionists (total 35 persons) in Wangwiset District, Trang Province. Quantitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, namely, frequency, mean, and percentage. The study revealed that 1) the target customer groups were traders of lady slipper orchid, members of Paphiopedilum Club of Thailand, interested groups in general, and community groups who wanted to plant Paphiopedilum in order to sell a unique product of the province. The estimated market demand for wild Paphiopedilum found in the South of Thailand was at least 28,350 plantlets/month. The estimated market share of the center was above 14,736 plantlets/month. 2) for technical feasibility, the center possessed a well-equipped laboratory, greenhouse, mother plants, production technology, and personnel. 3) for management feasibility, the center was a government agency whose mission was to produce plantlets supporting the occupation of farmers. Paphiopedilum seedling production capacity was 5,900 plantlets/month, which was below the demand of the target market. 4) for financial feasibility, the payback period was 4 years 9 days , net present value was 17,677,029 baht, profitability index was 4.03 , and internal rate of return was 30.64 percent. Sensitivity analysis of the project under scenario of sales decreasing by 25% and 50% found that this project would still be profitable. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.173 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | รองเท้านารี--การผลิต | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนผลิตกล้วยไม้รองเท้านารีเชิงการค้า : กรณีศึกษาศูนย์ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาอาชีพการเกษตรจังหวัดตรัง (พันธุ์พืชเพาะเลี้ยง) | |
| dc.title.alternative | Feasibility study on the investment of lady slipper orchid (Paphiopedilum spp.) commercial production : case study of Trang Agricultural Occupation Promotion and Development Center (Tissue Culture) | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.173 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |