ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว ในอำเภอวังน้อย จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.author: ธวัชชัย บุญกลาง
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.date.issued: BE2565
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2565
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการปลูกข้าวและการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกรประชากรในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวที่ผ่านการอบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้เรื่องการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน ในพื้นที่อำเภอวังน้อย จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 250 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเนที่มีความตลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 155 ราย และใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 47.90 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา แรงงานภาคการเกษตรในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 2.03 คน เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ทำนาเฉลี่ย 17.10 ปี และมีประสบการณ์ด้านการฝึกอบรมใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินเฉลี่ย 1.36 ครั้งต่อปี รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 234,522.58 บาทต่อปี ต้นทุนการทำนาเฉลี่ย 5,021.94 บาทต่อไร่ 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้พันธุ์ข้าว กข41 และไม่มีการปรับปรุงดินก่อนการทำนา โดยใช้ปุ๋ยเฉลี่ย 25 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เรื่องการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในการผลิตข้าวอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร ในประเด็นประสบการณ์ในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมด้านการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน ระดับความรู้เรื่องการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน ในประเด็นขาดความรู้เรื่องการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดินมากที่สุด ข้อเสนอแนะหน่วยงานภาครัฐควรให้บริการเก็บตัวอย่างดินแก่เกษตรกร
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of farmers; 2) rice growing conditions and the use of chemical fertilizers in rice production by farmers; 3) rice farmers’ knowledge adoption of soil analysis for fertilizer use; 4) factors influencing the adoption of soil analysis for fertilizer use; 5) problems and suggestions in the use of chemical fertilizers according to the soil analysis of farmers. The population of this research was rice farmers who received training on fertilizer application based on soil analysis in the area of Wang Noi District Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province. The total population was 250. The sample size was determined by Taro Yamane's formula with error of 0.05. A sample of 155 people was obtained. A simple random sampling method was utilized. The instrument used for data collection was the interview form. Descriptive statistics and multiple regression was used for data analysis. The results showed that 1) most of the farmers were male, with an average age of 47.90 years, and finished secondary school education. The agricultural workers in households had an average of 2.03 people. Farmers had an average farming experience of 17.10 years. Their training experience in using fertilizer had an average of 1.36 times per year. The average income from agriculture was 234,522.58 baht per year. The average cost of farming was 5,021.94 baht per rai; 2) Most of the farmers used RD 41 rice variety and no soil modification before rice farming, using an average of 25 kilograms of fertilizer per rai. 3) Farmers had a high level of knowledge on the use of fertilizers based on soil analysis in rice production and had a positive overall attitude toward fertilizer; 4) Factors affecting the adoption of fertilizers based on soil analysis of farmers on issues the farmers’ training experience of using fertilizer, level of knowledge, and attitude on fertilizer use; and 5) Farmers were problems using fertilizers based on soil analysis values on issue of lack of knowledge about soil analysis at the high level. Recommendations of government agencies should provided soil sampling services to farmers.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--การผลิต--เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--ปุ๋ย--ไทย--พระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.subject.other: ดิน--การวิเคราะห์
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว ในอำเภอวังน้อย จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.title.alternative: Factors influencing the adoption of soil analysis for fertilizer use by rice farmer in Wang Noi District Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบณั ฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพฒั นาการเกษตร)