การพัฒนารูปแบบกลยุทธ์การตลาดสถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชน ในประเทศไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | เชาว์ โรจนแสง | |
| dc.contributor.author | กมลลักษณ์ วัฒนเจริญรัตน์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุภมาส อังศุโชติ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุดาพร สาวม่วง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (บธ.ด. (วิทยาการจัดการ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ปัจจัยอิทธิพลภายใน ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดบริการ และผลสัมฤทธิ์สถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชนในประเทศไทย (2) วิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ปัจจัยอิทธิพลภายใน ปัจจัยการตลาดบริการ ต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์สถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชนในประเทศไทย และ (3) พัฒนารูปแบบกลยุทธ์การตลาดของธุรกิจสถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชนในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ตัวชี้วัดปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก มี 4 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ กฎ ระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรม และเทคโนโลยี ปัจจัยอิทธิพลภายในมี 7 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ การรับรู้ การเรียนรู้ ความทรงจำแรงจูงใจ บุคลิกภาพ อารมณ์ และทัศนคติต่อสถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดบริการ มี 8 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากร ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านรูปลักษณ์ทางกายภาพ และด้านประสิทธิภาพและคุณภาพ และผลสัมฤทธิ์สถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ มี 5 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับภาพลักษณ์ที่ดี ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ คุณภาพชีวิต และการพัฒนาตลาด (2) รูปแบบการตลาดสถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชนในประเทศไทยตามสมมติฐานกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกันในระดับดี โดยปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกมีอิทธิพลรวมต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์สถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชน เท่ากับ 0.34 เป็นอิทธิพลทางตรงเท่ากับ0.22 และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านปัจจัยด้านการตลาดบริการ ขนาด.0.12 ปัจจัยอิทธิพลภายใน มีอิทธิพลรวมต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์สถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชน เท่ากับ 0.59 เป็นอิทธิพลทางตรงเท่ากับ 0.41และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านปัจจัยด้านการตลาดบริการ ขนาด.0.18 และปัจจัยด้านการตลาดบริการ มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์สถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชน เท่ากับ0.33 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (3) รูปแบบกลยุทธ์การตลาดสถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชนที่เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่ต้องพิจารณาสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจเป็นลำดับแรก ซึ่งการเสริมแรงจูงใจของผู้ใช้บริการผ่านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายโดยสถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุจะต้องคำนึงถึงคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ใช้บริการ และการพัฒนาตลาดของธุรกิจด้วย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this dissertation were (1) to analyze the components of external and internal environmental factors, service marketing factors and the achievement of private nursing home in Thailand (2) to analyze the influences of external and internal environmental factors, service marketing factors towards the achievement of private nursing home in Thailand, and (3) to develop marketing strategic model of private nursing home in Thailand. This dissertation was a mixed method research. The population was divided into 2 groups. Group no.1 was for quantitative research, they were customers or elderly people aged between 60 to 80 years old who received the service continuously for at least 1 month. The sample size was determined by calculating the ratio of variables and obtained 422 samples. The samples were selected according to the size of private nursing home which were classified into small, medium, and large, totally 73 samples throughout the countries. The research instruments was a questionnaire. Data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics, and the analysis of structural equation models. For the qualitative research, the population consisted of 10 executives of high-performance private nursing homes that had been certified as a quality standard for elderly care business management from the Ministry of Commerce during the year of 2015-2018 to be evaluated the appropriateness of a marketing strategy model. The data collection of analysis of qualitative data employed in-depth interviewing and received data were analyzed based on content analysis. The findings of this dissertation revealed that (1) there were 4 indicators of external environmental factors those were the laws, relevant regulations, socio-culture-economic condition and technology. There were 7 internal environmental factors, those were which are perception, learning, memory, motivation, personality, emotion and attitude towards the nursing home. There were 8 service marketing factors, those were product, price, distribution channel, marketing promotion, human resources, process, physical appearance and efficacy and quality of nursing home. Key success factors for the achievement of nursing home were received benefits, good image, customer satisfaction, quality of life and market development (2) marketing model for private nursing homes in Thailand based on assumptions and empirical data conformed at a good extent. The external environmental factors had total influence to the achievement of private nursing home at 0.34, direct influence at 0.22, and indirect influence through service marketing factor at 0.12. The internal environmental factors had total influence to the achievement of the private nursing home at 0.59, direct influence at 0.41, and indirect influence through service marketing factors at 0.18. The service marketing factors had direct influence to the achievement of private nursing home at 0.33. All of these aligned with statistically significance at 0.01 level, and (3) the effective marketing strategies model for private nursing home comprised of external environmental factors that should considered firstly economic conditions, the boost of the customer motivation should do through distribution channels and the nursing home should realize the quality of customers’ life and marketing development as well. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การตลาด | |
| dc.subject.other | สถานพยาบาล | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้สูงอายุ--การดูแล--ไทย | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบกลยุทธ์การตลาดสถานบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชน ในประเทศไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | The development of marketing strategy model for private nursing home in Thailand | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจดุษฎีบัณฑิต |