ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ ภิญโญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เชาว์ โรจนแสง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธราธิป ทิพย์กรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (สหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) วัดประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี และ 3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการดำเนินงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบังทั้ง 6 แห่ง มีค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของผลการดำเนินงานในรูปแบบสินทรัพย์เท่ากับ 3,317.01 ล้านบาท 5,668.79 ล้านบาท หนี้สิน 940.88 ล้านบาท 1,626.10 ล้านบาท ค่าใช้จ่าย 21.69 ล้านบาท 30.63 ล้านบาท ทุน 2,376.12 ล้านบาท 4,064.81 ล้านบาท รายได้ 106.79 ล้านบาท 172.38 ล้านบาท และกําไร 17.57 ล้านบาท 28.25 ล้านบาท ตามลำดับ 2) สหกรณ์ที่มีผลการดำเนินงานเต็มประสิทธิภาพเพียง 2 แห่งคือสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์พนักงานฟูจิตสึเจเนอรัล จำกัด และสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ซียูอีแอล และยูนิไทยชิปยาร์ด จำกัด ที่เหลืออีก 4 แห่งมีผลการดำเนินการที่ไม่เต็มประสิทธิภาพ และ 3) แนวทางในการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพควรนำผลที่ได้จากการวัดประสิทธิภาพโดยวิธี Data Envelopment Analysis ในการกําหนดการเพิ่มหรือลดปัจจัยนำเข้าให้มีความเหมาะสมกับปัจจัยผลผลิต และให้สมาชิกได้มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจจะสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของสมาชิก ดังนั้นทำให้สหกรณ์ดำเนินงานได้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the operation results of the saving cooperatives, 2) to measure operational efficiency of the saving cooperatives and 3) to recommend guidelines for an efficient operation of the saving cooperatives in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate Chon Buri province. The research population was the saving cooperatives in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate in Chon Buri province with twelve cooperatives. The purposive sampling with input factors and output factors were more than zero as an enclosure data analysis model to obtain sample size six cooperatives. The using tools of data collection were the secondary data from the financial information database of cooperative auditing department from 2011 to 2015. To measure the operation efficiency of cooperatives as the enclosure analytical data model and depth interviews of structured form. To find the suggestion guidelines for an efficient operation of the savings cooperatives by using statistics of data analysis were the mean and standard deviation. The research results found that there are as follows 1) the saving cooperatives in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate in Chon Buri province including six cooperatives of the operation results in the assets form were 3,317.01 million baht, 5,668.79 million baht, liabilities of 940.88 million baht, 1,626.10 million baht, expenses of 21.69 million baht, 30.63 million baht, capital of 2,376.12 million baht, 4,064.81 million baht, revenue of 106.79 million baht, 172.38 million baht and profit of 17.57 million baht, 28.25 million baht respectively. 2) Only two cooperatives get full of efficient operations effect which are Fujitsu General saving cooperative, CUEL saving cooperative and Uni Thai Chard Co., Ltd. The remaining four cooperatives do not have operations achievement of full efficiency. 3) The operation guidelines of the cooperatives have efficient that the results of the efficiency measure by means of data envelopment analysis to determine the increase or decrease of input factors to be suitable for output factors and members can participate in the business which will be able to respond the members need. Therefore, it makes the cooperatives greater efficient. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2016.130 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์--ไทย--ชลบุรี | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์--ไทย--การบริหาร. | |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Operational efficiency of the saving cooperatives in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate of Chon Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.130 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |