การส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มผลิตภาพการผลิตอ้อยของเกษตรกรในอำเภอคูเมือง จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
| dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | กาญจนา พูลวงค์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) แหล่งความรู้และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความรู้ที่ได้รับเกี่ยวกับการลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มผลิตภาพการผลิตอ้อยของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มผลิตภาพการผลิตอ้อยของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มผลิตภาพการผลิตอ้อย 5) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มผลิตภาพการผลิตอ้อย ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยโรงงานที่ได้ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร ปีการผลิต 64/65 กับ สำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอดูเมือง จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ จำนวนทั้งหมด 694 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโรยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.08 ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 128 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดอันดับ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 51.6 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 53.00 ปี ประสบการณ์ปลูกอ้อยเฉลี่ย 9.30 ปี ขนาดพื้นที่การปลูกอ้อยเฉลี่ย 11.54 ไร่ เกษตรกรร้อยละ 78.1 มีเครื่องมือเครื่องจักรทางการเกษตร ร้อยละ 68.8 ใช้แหล่งเงินทุนที่ใช้ในการผลิตอ้อย ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 13.10 ตัน/ไร่ รายได้จากการผลิตอ้อยเฉลี่ย 17,053.91 บาท/ไร่ ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 9,720.55 บาท บาท/ไร่ รายได้สุทธิ เฉลี่ย 7,277.89 บาท/ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความรู้ในระดับมากโดยส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความรู้จากเจ้าหน้าที่ไปเยี่ยมไร่และที่บ้าน 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในระดับมาก โดยอันดับ 1 คือ การวางแผนเลือกพื้นที่และการตัดอ้อยสด ส่วนการปฏิบัติ พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติในการวางแผนเลือกพื้นที่และใช้เครื่องปลูก 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการปฏิบัติ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยอันดับ 1 คือ กิจกรรมในกระบวนการผลิตอ้อย ส่วนปัญหา การส่งเสริมและการสนับสนุน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยอันดับ1 คือ การวางแผนการจัดโคต้าคิว ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ การสร้างเครือข่ายเกษตรกรเพื่อช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน 5) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยอันดับ 1 คือ กระบวนการผลิตอ้อย ส่วนด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ทั้ง 3 วิธี ได้แก่ บุคคล กลุ่ม และ มวลชน การส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มผลิตภาพการผลิตอ้อย ควรให้เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรประจำอำเภอจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบกลุ่มในกิจกรรมต่างๆ ทั้งการลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มผลิตภาพการผลิตอ้อยส่วนนักส่งเสริมฝ่ายไร่อ้อย ควรเน้นหนักส่งเสริมเรื่องการวางแผนการจัดโดต้าคิว โดยใช้วิธีการเยี่ยมเยียนไร่รายบุคคล | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) describe the basic social and economic conditions of farmers; 2) determine the knowledge resources on production cost reduction and sugarcane productivity enhancement of farmers; 3) find out the knowledge and practices according to the extension support on cost reduction and enhancing productivity of sugarcane production; 4) cite problems and suggestions on sugarcane production cost reduction and productivity enhancement; and lastly 5) identify extension needs for sugarcane cost reduction and productivity enhancement.The population of this study was 694 sugarcane producers who registered as farmers in the 2021/2022 production year at Khu Mueang district agricultural extension office, Buriram province. The study selected a sample size of 128 farmers, through a simple random sampling method adopting the Taro Yamane formula with an error value of 0.08. The study made use of an interview schedule for data collection. The information gathered was analyzed using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.The major findings were summarized in the study. 1) on descriptive analysis, more than half of the farmers were female (51.6%), averaging 53 years old. They had an average sugarcane production of 9.30 years, with a production area of 11.54 rai. Around seventy-eight percent of them owned agricultural machines and equipment while 68.8% used funding resources in sugarcane production. The average productivity in sugarcane production was 13.10 tons/rai, giving farmers a mean income amounting to 17,053.91 Baht/Rai from sugarcane production. On the other hand, the mean production cost was 9,720.55 Baht/Rai while the average net income was 7,277.89 Baht/Rai. 2) most farmers received knowledge from extension officers through a farm or home visitation. Opinions regarding the knowledge received were rated at a high level. 3) farmers had great knowledge of cost reduction and productivity enhancement of sugarcane production, especially in the area selection planning and fresh sugarcane cutting. Regarding the practice, it showed that most farmers followed the area selection planning and made use of the planting machine. 4) the farmer’s problems regarding practice were rated at a moderate level. The top issue was the sugarcane production process. The problem of extension and support was also rated high with queue quota planning as the primary issue. A suggestion would be to create a network of farmers to help each other. 5) farmers receiving an extension on the content was rated high and the first in rank was the sugarcane production process. Regarding the extension methods, 3 methods were rated at a low level: a person-to-person, group of individuals, and mass. The extension for cost reduction and higher productivity of sugarcane production should lead the district agricultural extension officers to organize a practical group training in various activities to cover both cost reduction and productivity increase of the sugarcane production. As for the extension officers on sugarcane farming, they should emphasize queue quota planning by using the method of individual visitation. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | อ้อย--การผลิต--ไทย--บุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การเพิ่มผลผลิตทางการเกษตร | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มผลิตภาพการผลิตอ้อยของเกษตรกรในอำเภอคูเมือง จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of reducing cost and enhancing productivity for sugarcane production by farmers in Khu Mueang District, Buri Ram Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |