การส่งเสริมการบริหารจัดการด้านสวัสดิการของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทยตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิรัช วิรัชนิภาวรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ประเสริฐ แดงไผ่ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิรินทร์ ธูปกล่ำ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2551 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารรัฐกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญเพื่อศึกษา(1) ปัญหาการบริหารจัดการด้านสวัสดิการของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง (2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารจัดการด้านสวัสดิการของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และ (3) ปัจจัยที่มีส่วนสำคัญทำให้แนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารจัดการด้านสวัสดิการของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทยตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงประสบผลสำเร็จ ทั้งนี้ได้นำการบริหารจัดการตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาเป็นกรอบแนวคิดในการศึกษา การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ชื่งผ่านการทดสอบ รวมทั้งการหาค่าความเที่ยงตรงและความเชื่อถือได้ของแบบสอบถามที่ระดับ 0.91 สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ข้าราชการที่ปฏิบัติราชการในหน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนา กรมยุทธบริการทหาร และกรมสารบรรณทหาร รวมทั้งสิ้น 1,200 คน การเก็บรวมรวบข้อมูลสนามดำเน้นการระหว่างวันที่ 1 กันยายน 2551 ถึง วันที่ 30 พฤศจิกายน 2551 เก็บรวบรวมแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาได้ 1,200 ชุด คิดเป็นรัอยละ 100.0 ของแบบสอบถามทั้งหมด ส่วนสถิติที่ใชั คือ ค่ารัอยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การทดสอบค่าที และการทดสอบค่าเอฟ่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่าง (1) เห็นด้วยในระดับปานกลาง ว่า ปัญหาการบริหารจัดการด้านสวัสดิการ ที่สำคัญคือ การให้บริการด้านสวัสดิการของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทยไม่ประหยัดและไม่สอดคลัองกับทางสายกลาง (2) เห็นด้วยในระดับมาก ว่า แนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารจัดการด้านสวัสดิการ ที่สำคัญคือ ผู้บังคับบัญชาของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทยทุกระดับชั้นควรประพฤดิตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการใช้บริการด้านสวัสดิการตามหลักความพอประมาณ และ (3) เห็นด้วยในระดับมาก ว่าปัจจัยที่มีส่วนสำคัญทำให้แนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารจัดการด้านสวัสดิการของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงประสบผลสำเร็จ ที่สำคัญคือ เจตนารมณ์ที่ส่งเสริมสวัสดิการของผู้บังคับบัญชาของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย และปัจจัยทางการเมืองของประเทศ เช่น นโยบายการส่งเสริมสวัสดิการของรัฐบาล | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study (1) the welfare management administration problems of the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters in line with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy, (2) the promotion guidelines of management administration problems of the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters in line with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy, and (3) the major factors that were parts of the success of the promotion guidelines of the welfare management administration of the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters in line with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy. The study applied the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy as its conceptual framework. This study was a survey research using questionnaires as instrument. The questionnaires were pre-tested and checked for validity and reliability with 0.91 level of reliability. Samples consisted of 1,200 officials of the Armed Forces Development Command, the Directorate of Joint Operations, and the Adjutant General’s Department. Field data collection was conducted during September 1 to November 30, 2008, of which 100 percent of questionnaires were retrieved. Statistical tools used in this study were percentage, mean, t-test, and f-test. The study results showed that (1) the samples agreed at moderate level that the important welfare management administration problem was the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters’ welfare services were not economical, and disagreed with the middle way principle; (2) the samples agreed at high level that the important promotion guidelines of welfare management administration were the superiors at al) levels should act as role model in welfare services with the emphasis on moderation principle; and (3) the samples agreed at high level that the factors that played the important part of the success of the promotion guidelines of the welfare management administration of the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters in line with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy were the strong will of the superiors of the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters, and the political factors at national level such as government policies of welfare promotion. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2008.304 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย--การบริหาร | |
| dc.subject.other | สวัสดิการทหาร | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการบริหารจัดการด้านสวัสดิการของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทยตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Promotion of welfare management administration of the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters in line with the sufficiency economy philosophy | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2008.304 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2008.304 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |