การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอเมืองสุโขทัย จังหวัดสุโขทัย
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สำเริง ภูมลา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร)) --มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน (2) การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน (3) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1)สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ระยะการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่ 6-10 ปี ส่วนมากเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มกองทุนหมู่บ้าน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตำแหน่งใด ๆ ในทางสังคม ได้รับข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรในพื้นที่ ประธานกลุ่มและคณะกรรมการกลุ่ม ส่วนใหญ่เคยเข้าร่วมประชุม ฝึกอบรม สัมมนาและดูงานเกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชนด้านการผลิตสินค้าและบริการ อาชีพในครัวเรือนส่วนใหญ่ประกอบการเกษตร รายได้จากการเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมเฉลี่ย 39,077.70 บาท/ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีหนี้สินจากกองทุนหมู่บ้าน และ ธ.ก.ส. จำนวนแรงงานเกษตรในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 1.82 คน (2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ การมีส่วนร่วมรับผลประโยชน์ ส่วนด้านการร่วมวางแผนพัฒนากลุ่ม การดำเนินงานของกลุ่ม การติดตามและประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ คือ รายได้จากการเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนปัจจัยทางสังคม คือ อายุของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับการมีส่วนร่วม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) ระดับปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกจำนวน 3 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ การวางแผนพัฒนากลุ่ม การดำเนินงานของกลุ่ม การรับผลประโยชน์ ส่วนปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมระดับมาก ได้แก่ การติดตามและประเมินผล
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to study (1) socio-economic and economic factors of community enterprise members in Mueang Sukhothai District of Sukhothai Province; (2) their operational participation in the community enterprises; (3) factors relating to their operational participation; and (4) problems and suggestions on their operational participation. The population in this study was 737 community enterprise members in Mueang Sukhothai District of Sukhothai Province. 160 samples were selected by using Stratified sampling technique consisting of 59 members in good grade groups, 80 members in medium grade groups, and 21 members in improving grade groups, plus 55 chairs of the community enterprises the members of which were selected to be a sample in this study in order to evaluate their members’ operational participation. The data were collected by interviewing Analyzed the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The findings were as follows: (1) most of the studied members were female. Their average age was 54 years. Most of them were educated at upper primary level. They were a member of a community enterprise mostly 6-10 years, and they were mostly a member of a village fund group. Most of them had no social position. They had received agricultural information from agricultural extensionists in their community, the chair and the committee of the community enterprise in which they were a member. Most of them used to participate in meetings, training, seminars, and field studies on community enterprise operation in the aspect of goods production and selling services. The main occupation of most of them was a farmer. Their average income deriving from being a community enterprise member was 39,077.70 baht/year. They mostly had debts from taking out loans from their village fund group and the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The average number of their household labor was 1.82 persons. (2) the level of their operational participation at the highest level was their participation in the benefit gaining, while their participation at high level was their participation in group development planning, group operation, and following up and evaluating the operation. And(3) their income deriving from being a community enterprise member which was an economic factor positively related to their participation at 0.01 statistical significance, while their age which was a social factor negatively related to their participation at 0.05 statistical significance. (4) They faced problems with their participation in the operation of their enterprise at the highest level in 3 aspects, these were group development planning, group operation, and benefit gaining, while their problems at high level was following up and evaluating the operation
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: วิสาหกิจชุมชน--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน.--ไทย
dc.subject.other: วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--สุโขทัย
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอเมืองสุโขทัย จังหวัดสุโขทัย
dc.title.alternative: Operation participation by community enterprise members in Mueang Sukhothai District, Sukhothai Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต