การพัฒนาระบบบริการพยาบาลหน่วยสังเกตอาการ โรงพยาบาลพระจอมเกล้า จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | บุญทิพย์ สิริธรังศรี | |
| dc.contributor.author | วรรณิภา เจริญศรี | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จุไรรัตน์ ดวงจันทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยพรรณนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์สถานการณ์และแนวทางการให้บริการพยาบาลหน่วยสังเกตอาการโรงพยาบาลพระจอมเกล้า จังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2) สร้างระบบบริการพยาบาลหน่วยสังเกตอาการ และ 3) ประเมินความเหมาะสมของระบบบริการพยาบาลหน่วยสังเกตอาการที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผลการวิจัย (1) การให้บริการพยาบาลหน่วยสังเกตอาการพบว่ามีประเด็นปัญหาทั้งด้านโครงสร้าง กระบวนการและผลลัพธ์ (2) ระบบบริการพยาบาลหน่วยสังเกตอาการที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีองค์ประกอบ 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) โครงสร้าง ได้แก่ การจัดแบ่งพื้นที่ให้เหมาะสมและปลอดภัย อัตรากำลังที่เพียงพอและมีสมรรถนะเหมาะสม วัสดุอุปกรณ์เพื่อบำบัดรักษามีเพียงพอและบุคลากรมีความชำนาญ 2) กระบวนการได้แก่ มีเกณฑ์มาตรฐานในการรับ/ย้ายผู้ป่วยที่มีอาการทรุดลง ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล และมีการบันทึกทางการพยาบาล มีการสื่อสารทางการพยาบาลกับทีมการพยาบาล ทีมสหสาขาวิชาชีพและผู้รับบริการและบริหารความเสี่ยงในหน่วยงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 3) ผลลัพธ์ ได้แก่ ความปลอดภัยของผู้ป่วยและบุคลากร คุณภาพการบริการพยาบาล และความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการและผู้ให้บริการและ (3) ระบบบริการพยาบาลหน่วยสังเกตอาการที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสม โดยรวม ร้อยละ 88.49 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this descriptive research were: 1) to analyze the situation and guidelines for nursing service at the Observation Unit in Phrachomklao Hospital, Petchaburi Province; 2) to develop a nursing service system for the Observation Unit; and 3) to evaluate the appropriateness of the developed nursing service system. The key informants were selected by purposive sampling, including nine service providers and six clients for the situational analysis, and seven experts for evaluating the appropriateness of the developed nursing service system for the observation unit. The research tools were a semi-structured interview form and an evaluation form about the appropriateness of the developed nursing service system based on the Appraisal of Guideline for Research & Evaluation II (AGREE II). The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) Investigation of the situation and process for nursing service at the observation unit revealed some problems in terms of structure, process, and outcome. 2) The developed nursing service system is composed of 3 components. (1) The structure requires appropriate and safe area, adequate manpower and optimal performance, and sufficient supplies and equipment. (2) The process includes standard guidelines for admitting and referring patients with worsening symptoms; provision of care using the nursing process and nursing record keeping; efficient communication with the nursing team, multidisciplinary teams, and clients; and efficient risk management. 3) Outcomes consisted of safety of patients and personnel, nursing service quality and satisfaction of clients and health care providers. 3) The nursing service system developed for implementation at the Observation Unit in Phrachomklao Hospital was rated as appropriate (88.49 %). | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | บริการการพยาบาลของโรงพยาบาล--ไทย | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบบริการพยาบาลหน่วยสังเกตอาการ โรงพยาบาลพระจอมเกล้า จังหวัดเพชรบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of a nursing service system at an Observation Unit in Phrachomklao Hospital, Phetchaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |