ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผลตอบแทนของเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการปลูกข้าวโพดหวานร่วมภาครัฐ-เอกชน ในอำเภอนาวัง จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู
dc.contributor.advisor: ภวัต เจียมจิณณวัตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา โพธิ์ดี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ช่อผกา มาชาดี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อโครงการปลูกข้าวโพดหวานร่วมภาครัฐ-เอกชน 3) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนการผลิตข้าวโพดหวานของเกษตรกร และ 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผลตอบแทนของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง (ร้อยละ 58.10) มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.92 ปี จบการศึกษาตํ่ากว่าระดับประถมศึกษา/ประถมศึกษา (ร้อยละ 63.90) ทำนาเป็นอาชีพหลัก (ร้อยละ 79.40) มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.59 คน มีจำนวนพื้นที่ถือครองทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 20.88 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 30.34 ปี มีประสบการณ์ปลูกข้าวโพดหวานเฉลี่ย 1.17 ปี มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 137,241.29 บาทต่อปี และมีภาระหนี้สินในภาคเกษตร ณ ปี 2564 เฉลี่ย 148,760.65 บาท 2) เกษตรกรมีระดับความพึงพอใจต่อโครงการปลูกข้าวโพดหวานร่วมภาครัฐ-เอกชน ในด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.83) และในด้านระบบเกษตรพันธสัญญา ในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.36) 3) เกษตรกรมีต้นทุนรวมเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 4,040.93 บาท มีต้นทุนที่เป็นเงินสดต่อไร่ 468.19 บาท มีต้นทุนที่ไม่เป็นเงินสดต่อไร่ 3,572.74 บาท โดยมีต้นทุนผันแปรรวมเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 3,666.76 บาท ต้นทุนคงที่รวมเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 374.17 บาท รายได้รวมเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 4,126.59 บาท ผลตอบแทนเหนือต้นทุนผันแปรเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 459.83 บาท ผลตอบแทนเหนือต้นทุนที่เป็นเงินสดเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 3,658.40 บาท ผลตอบแทนสุทธิเฉลี่ย 85.66 บาทต่อไร่ และผลตอบแทนสุทธิเฉลี่ย 0.14 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผลตอบแทนของเกษตรกร คือ ประสบการณ์ในการทำการเกษตรที่มากขึ้นจะทำให้มีผลตอบแทนเพิ่มขึ้น ได้แก่ (1) ผลตอบแทนเหนือต้นทุนผันแปร (2) ผลตอบแทนเหนือต้นทุนที่เป็นเงินสด และ (3) ผลตอบแทนสุทธิ.
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) socioeconomic factors of farmers, 2) farmers' satisfaction with the public-private collaboration project on sweet corn production, 3) farmers’ sweet corn production costs and returns, and 4) factors affecting farmers’ returns. This research was survey research on farmers participating in the public-private collaboration project on sweet corn production in the area of Na Wang District, Nong Bua Lam Phu Province. The total population was 250 farmers. Sample size was calculated using Taro Yamane's method, resulting in a sample size of 155 farmers. The sampling method was stratified sampling using all 5 sub-districts and obtaining a sample number proportional to the population. Data collection was conducted by using questionnaires as a research tool. The data were then analyzed by descriptive statistics, consisting of frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value and standard deviation, and inferential statistics were multiple regression analysis. The results showed that: 1) most of the farmers were female (58.10%), average age 53.92 years, graduated below primary/elementary level (63.90%), and had farming as their main occupation (79.40%). The average household was 2.59 people with an average total area of 20.88 rai (3.3 hectares). Most of them have an average of 30.34 years of farming experience, an average of 1.17 years of sweet corn planting experience, an average household income of 137,241.29 baht per year in the agricultural sector, and debt burden in the year 2020 averaging 148,760.65 baht. 2) Farmers' satisfaction with the public-private collaboration project on sweet corn production in terms of promotion and support was high (an average of 3.83 points on a Likert scale) and in terms of the contract was at a moderate level (an average of 3.36). 3) The average total cost per rai (per 1,600 m2) was 4,040.93 baht. The cost in cash per rai was 468.19 baht and non-cash cost per rai 3,572.74 baht. The average total variable cost per rai was 3,666.76, and the average total fixed cost per rai was 374.17 baht. The total income per rai was 4,126.59 baht. When income was subtracted from costs, farmers had an average total income per rai of 4,126.59 baht, the return above average variable costs per rai of 459.83 baht, the return above average cash costs per rai of 3,658.40 baht, the average net return of 85.66 baht per rai, and the average net return of 0.14 baht per kilogram. 4) The factor affecting farmers' returns was that farmers who have more experience in farming increased more returns including: (1) the return above variable costs, (2) the return above cash costs and (3) the net return.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าวโพดหวาน--การปลูก
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--การรวมกลุ่ม
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผลตอบแทนของเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการปลูกข้าวโพดหวานร่วมภาครัฐ-เอกชน ในอำเภอนาวัง จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting returns of farmers participating in the public-private collaboration project on sweet corn production in Na Wang district, Nong Bua Lam Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต