การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก
1
0
Files
Issued Date
2023
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
จิราพร ศรีสกุล (2023). การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/2903
Alternative Title(s)
Members’ participation in the operation of Phitsanulok Province Community Enterprises
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน 2) สภาพการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน และ4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่ขึ้นทะเบียนวิสาหกิจชุมชนปี 2565 ในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก จำนวน 218 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน มีความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 142 ราย โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดอันดับผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 45.59 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือเทียบเท่า (ปวช.) โดยมีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 3.75 ปี มีรายได้รวมของครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 255,633.80 บาท/ปี และมีรายได้จากวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 7,461.47 บาท/ปี และสมาชิกจะมีรายได้ในภาคการเกษตรแทน โดยมีรายได้เฉลี่ย 128,661.97 บาท/ปี โดยมีรายได้เฉลี่ย 186,068.647 บาท/ปี โดยแบ่งเป็นหนี้สินในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 182,957.75 บาท มีหนี้สินนอกภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 42,638.46 บาท 2) การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในประเด็น ด้านการการตลาดเรื่องการสร้างความเชื่อมั่นในสินค้าพร้อมทั้งประชาสัมพันธ์สินค้าในช่องทางต่างๆ เช่น เฟชบุ๊ค ไลน์ เป็นต้น 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในประเด็น ด้านการผลิต เรื่องการมีส่วนร่วมในการผลิตสินค้าของกลุ่ม มีการรวมกลุ่ม 4) ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน ในระดับมาก ในประเด็น การตลาด สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการทำตลาดออนไลน์ และมีข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน อยู่ในระดับมาก ในประเด็น ด้านการบริหารจัดการ สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนควรมีการจัดการด้านการเงิน บัญชี การจัดสรรผลประโยชน์ของกลุ่มเป็นไปอย่างต่อเนื่อง สามารถตรวจสอบได้
The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal conditions; social and economic conditions of community enterprise members, 2)operating conditions of community enterprises, 3) participation in community enterprise operations, and 4) problems and suggestions in participation in enterprise operations community. The population of the research is community enterprise members who registered as community enterprises in 2022 in Phitsanulok Province, total 218 people, the sample size using the Taro Yamane formula with an error of 0.05, resulting in a sample size of 142 people using a simple random sampling method. The tool used to collect data was an interview form. Data were analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, minimum, maximum, average, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found that 1) community enterprise members were female, with an average age of 45.59 years, graduated from high school or equivalent (Vocational Certificate), with an average duration of community enterprise membership of 3.75 years, the average of total household income was 255,633.80 baht/year and the average income from community enterprise of 7,461.47 baht/year. The average income of the agricultural sector instead was 128,661.97 baht/year, the average income of 186,068.647 baht/year, the average of divided into debt in the agricultural sector was 182,957.75 baht, and the average of debt outside agricultural sector, 42,638.46 baht. 2) Operation of community enterprises It is at a moderate level in terms of marketing issues regarding building confidence in the product as well as promoting the product in various channels such as Facebook, Like, etc. 3) Participation in the operations of community enterprises at moderate level in production issues regarding participation in the production of the group's products. 4) The problems in operating community enterprises at a high level in terms of marketing. community enterprise members lack knowledge and understanding of online marketing. And the suggestions for operating community enterprises at a high level in terms of management issues. The Community enterprise members should have continuous financial management, accounting, and allocation of group benefits. can be checked.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช