ความรับผิดทางละเมิดของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ต่อการออกคำสั่งทางปกครอง
dc.contributor.advisor: กมลชัย รัตนสกาววงศ์
dc.contributor.author: ธีรภพ บัวจีน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวคิด ทฤษฎี หรือหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับคำสั่งทางปกครองและการควบคุมการกระทำทางปกครองและหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับความผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีและหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับคำสั่งทางปกครองและหลักละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ของไทย ศึกษา วิเคราะห์ปัญหาการใช้อำนาจทางปกครองของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ที่ต้องรับผิดทางละเมิดต่อการออกคำสั่งทางปกครอง และเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาความรับผิดทางละเมิดของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ต่อการออกคำสั่งทางปกครอง การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสาร จากตัวบทกฎหมายตำรา หนังสือ บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ งานวิจัย และเอกสารอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความรับผิดทางละเมิดของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ต่อการออกคำสั่งทางปกครองสามารถแยกปัญหาได้ 2 ระดับ คือ ระดับหน่วยงานของรัฐที่ต้องรับผิดทางละเมิด ตามพระราชบัญญัติความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ. 2539 ตามมาตรา 5 และมาตรา 420 แห่งประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ และระดับเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ ซึ่งหากหน่วยงานของรัฐรับผิดทางละเมิดและชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนแล้ว จะไล่เบี้ยให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนได้ตามเงื่อนไขที่กําหนดไว้มาตรา 8 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติความรับผิดทางละเมิด พ.ศ. 2539 ซึ่งผู้ศึกษามีข้อเสนอแนะว่าหากศาลวินิจฉัยเป็นไปตามหลักการทางละเมิดแล้ว ระดับหน่วยงานของรัฐยังคงต้องรับผิดตามกฎหมายละเมิด ส่วนของตำแหน่งนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์จะต้องรับผิดการส่วนตัวหรือไม่ ก็ต้องพิจารณาว่าเป็นการกระทําโดยจงใจหรือประมาทเลินเล่ออย่างแรงหรือไม่ โดยหากเป็นการกระทําตามอำนาจหน้าที่หรือการใช้ดุลพินิจโดยชอบและสุจริต ย่อมไม่ต้องรับผลการละเมิดนั้น ส่วนระดับเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ หากได้ใช้ดุลยพินิจโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย ใช้หลักสุจริต หรือ หลักวิชาการ ตามมาตรฐานในวิชาชีพก็ไม่ต้องรับผิดทางละเมิด ซึ่งเป็นเพียงความเห็นต่าง และหากศาลได้พิจารณาตามหลักการละเมิดให้ชัดเจนแล้วก็สามารถไล่เบี้ยกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่จะให้ชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนได้
dc.description.abstract: This independent study has the objectives to examine concepts, theories or legal principles concerning administrative acts, the control of legality of administrative acts, and relevant legal principles on liability for wrongful acts of government officials, to study relevant concepts, theories and legal principles regarding administrative acts and liability for wrongful acts of officials under Thai laws, to study and analyze problems relating to the exercise of administrative power of the cooperative registrar’s and their- liability for wrongful acts in issuing administrative orders, and to propose recommendations to solve the problems relating to liability of wrongful acts of the cooperative registrars in issuing administrative orders. This independent study is a qualitative research conducted by documentary research through studying and researching front legislations, legal textbooks, articles, dissertations, research reports and other relevant documents. This study found the problem in the liability for wrongful acts of the cooperative registrars in issuing administrative orders. The problems can be divided into two levels. The first level is on the liability for wrongful acts of government agencies under Section 5 of the Act on Liability for Wrongfill Act of Officials. B.E. 2539 and Section 420 of the Civil and Commercial Code. Tire second level is on the liability tor wrongful acts of government officials. If the government agency is held liable for tortious liability for wrongful acts of its government officials and ordered to pay compensation, the government agency will have the right of recourse against the government official pursuant to Section 8 of the Act on Liability for Wrongfill Act of Officials. B.E. 2539. Tire author proposes recommendation that if the decision of the administrative court basing on the principle of tortious liability, the government agency will be held liable for wrongful acts committed by its officials according to tort laws, hl case of the cooperative registrars, they shall be liable personally or not depending on whether the action is done with gross negligence or not. The government officials should be liable personally or not depending on whether the act bases on legitimate administrative discretion, good faith, academic principles or conforming to professional standards or not. If the action of government officials bases on legitimate administrative discretion good faith, academic principles or conforming to professional standards, liability should not be imposed on them personally since this is just the different point of view'. If the Administrative Court explicitly scrutinizes the tortious liability for wrongful acts of the government officials according to such principle, the government agency can claim for the recourse of compensation against the government officials.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์--ความรับผิดเพื่อละเมิด
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ความรับผิดทางละเมิดของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ต่อการออกคำสั่งทางปกครอง
dc.title.alternative: Liability for wrongful acts of the cooperative registrars in issuing administrative orders
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต