การวิเคราะห์การลงทุนการปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์อาราบิก้าระบบเคมีกับระบบอินทรีย์ภายใต้ความเสี่ยงของต้นทุน และผลตอบแทนของเกษตรกร ตำบลวาวี อำเภอแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยวัฒน์ คงสม | |
| dc.contributor.author | โสพันธ์ บวรสิน | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม (การจัดการการเกษตร)-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์อาราบิก้าระบบเคมีกับระบบอินทรีย์ในพื้นที่ตำบลวาวี อำเภอแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย (2) วิเคราะห์การลงทุนภายใต้ความเสี่ยงทางการเงินของการปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์อาราบิก้าระบบเคมีกับระบบอินทรีย์ และ (3) วิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงของต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการลงทุนในการปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์อาราบิก้าระบบเคมีกับระบบอินทรีย์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์อาราบิก้าทั้งระบบเคมีและระบบอินทรีย์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 41-50 ปี ไม่ได้เรียนหนังสือ ปลูกกาแฟเป็นอาชีพหลัก มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกกาแฟ 5-6 ปี และ มีสมาชิกในครอบครัว 3-4 คน (2) มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเฉลี่ยภายใต้ความเสี่ยงของต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของการปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์อาราบิก้าทั้งระบบเคมีและระบบอินทรีย์ทั้งขนาดเล็ก กลาง และใหญ่มีค่ามากกว่า 0 ในทุกอัตราคิดลดนั้นคือการลงทุนปลูกกาแฟอาราบิก้าทั้งสองระบบคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเฉลี่ยภายใต้ความเสี่ยงของต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของการปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์อาราบิก้าระบบอินทรีย์ทั้ง 3 ขนาดมีค่ามากกว่าและระบบเคมีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ (p <. 01) ในทุกอัตราคิดลด นั้นคือ การปลูกกาแฟพันธุอาราบิก้าระบบอินทรีย์ให้ผลตอบแทนทางการเงินมากกว่าระบบเคมีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ และ (3) ค่าความแปรเปลี่ยนของตัวแปรต้นทุน (SV) ของการลงทุนปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์อาราบิก้าทั้งระบบเคมีและระบบอินทรีย์ทั้ง 3 ขนาดมีค่าน้อยกว่าค่าความแปรเปลี่ยนของตัวแปรผลตอบแทน (SV) ในทุกอัตราคิดลด แสดงว่าปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่ส่งผลต่อความคุ้มค่าของการลงทุนปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์อาราบิก้าทั้งระบบเคมีและระบบอินทรีย์ คือ ความแปรปรวนของต้นทุน นั้นคือความแปรปรวนของต้นทุนจะมีผลต่อความคุ้มค่าของการลงทุนมากกว่าความแปรปรวนของผลตอบแทน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the study were 1) to study basic information of Arabica coffee farmers who used chemical and organic production systems in Wawee sub-district, Mae Suai district, Chiang Rai province, 2) to analysis an investment under the financial risk of Arabica coffee farming with chemical and organic production systems, and 3) to analyze the risk of cost and return that influenced the investment in Arabica coffee farming with chemical and organic production systems. The study employed survey research methods. Questionnaires were used for collecting quantitative data from two different groups using purposive sampling: 27 people from each group (Arabica coffee farming with chemical production system and Arabica coffee farming with organic production system), totally 54 people. Statistics for analyzing the data were frequencies, percentages, means, standard deviation, and t-test. Monte Carlo simulation models were used for investment analysis of both Arabica coffee production systems with small (4.5 rai,1 rai = 1600 m2) medium (11 rai) and large (25 rai) farm size by calculating Net Present Values (NPV) at 1%, 3%, 5%,7% and 9% of discount rates. Also, the Switching Values (SV) test for costs and returns were calculated to analyze the risk factors.The results indicated that: (1) the majority of Arabica coffee farmers for both systems were males, aged between 41-50 years old, uneducated, coffee farming as theirmain occupation, experienced for 5-6 years, and 3-4 family members. (2) The average net present values under the risk of cost and return of Arabica coffee farming with both organic and chemical production systems in difference farm sizes were more than 0 at all discount rates. In other words, the investment in Arabica coffee farming with both systems were worthy. The average Net Present Values of all size of Arabica coffee farming with organic production systems had higher value than chemical production system with highly significance (p <.01) at all discount rates. It mean that organic production system had higher returns than chemical production system with highly significance. (3) The Switching Value of cost (SVc) of Arabica coffee farming with both production systems in all three farming sizes was lower than the Switching Value of return (SVb) at all discount rates. It mean that the risk factor that affected the investment in both production systems was the variation of cost. In other words, the variation of cost will affect the financial rewards of investment more than the variation of return | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | กาแฟอาราบิก้า | |
| dc.subject.other | กาแฟ--ต้นทุนการผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | กาแฟ--การปลูก--ไทย--เชียงราย | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรอินทรีย์--ไทย--เชียงราย | |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การลงทุนการปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์อาราบิก้าระบบเคมีกับระบบอินทรีย์ภายใต้ความเสี่ยงของต้นทุน และผลตอบแทนของเกษตรกร ตำบลวาวี อำเภอแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Investment analysis of Arabica coffee farming with chemical and organic production systems under risk of cost and return of farmer in Wawee Sub-district, Mae Suai District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |