แนวทางการพัฒนาการผลิตหอมแดงในระดับเกษตรกรรายย่อยของพื้นที่อำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุกัญญา ศรีดาพันธ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหอมแดงในพื้นที่ตำบลสังเม็ก อำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ 2) การจัดการในกระบวนการผลิตหอมแดง ในพื้นที่ตำบลสังเม็ก อำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ 3) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในกระบวนการผลิตของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหอมแดงในพื้นที่ตำบลสังเม็ก อำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ 4) แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการในกระบวนการผลิตหอมแดง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 51.29 ปี เกษตรกรร้อยละ 74.5 จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มอาชีพการเกษตร เกษตรกรมีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.83 คน รายได้จากการขายผลผลิตหอมแดงในฤดูเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ ปีละ 15,481.27 บาท ร้อยละ 82.7 ใช้เงินทุนตนเองในการผลิตหอมแดง พื้นที่ในการปลูกหอมแดงทั้งหมดเป็นของตัวเอง มีพื้นที่เฉลี่ย 6.74 ไร่ 2) การจัดการในกระบวนการผลิตหอมแดง ที่ดินส่วนใหญ่ที่เกษตรกรเพาะปลูกหอมแดงเป็นดินร่วนปนทราย เตรียมดินโดยการไถ 2 ครั้ง โดยไม่ได้ใส่ปุ๋ยหมัก ปุ๋ยคอกระหว่างเตรียมดิน ใช้พันธุ์ศรีสะเกษ ปลูกด้วยหัวพันธุ์ ใช้ฟางคลุมแปลง ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 15-15-15 โรยแล้วไถกลบ อัตรา 50 กก./ไร่ และในระยะแตกกอใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 15-15-15 โรยใส่แปลง ในอัตรา 50 กก./ไร่ ให้น้ำด้วยสายยาง 2 ครั้ง/วัน มีการสำรวจโรค-แมลงศัตรูพืชและป้องกันโดยฉีดพ่นสารเคมี ใช้จำนวนวันเพาะปลูกเป็นตัวชี้วัดในการเก็บเกี่ยว เก็บเกี่ยวโดยการถอนด้วยมือช่วงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 3) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในกระบวนการผลิต พบว่า ได้ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 1,637.5 กก./ไร่ มีการคัดคุณภาพผลผลิต คุณภาพผลผลิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง กำหนดราคาตามราคาตลาด ขายผลผลิตในราคา 10 บาท/กก. พ่อค้าเป็นผู้เก็บผลผลิตเอง และขายหลังเก็บเกี่ยวทันทีให้พ่อค้าในท้องถิ่นซึ่งจะมารับถึงสวน ขายหอมแดงตามน้ำหนักซึ่งเกษตรกรจะทราบว่าพ่อค้าจะนำหอมแดงไปขายต่อตามท้องถิ่น 4) แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการในกระบวนการผลิตหอมแดง ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อสร้างอำนาจต่อรอง การใช้ปุ๋ยหมัก ปุ๋ยคอกระหว่างเตรียมดินเพื่อเพิ่มความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดิน การลดการใช้สารเคมี รณรงค์ให้เกษตรกรใช้สารชีวภาพนำไปสู่การผลิตพืชปลอดภัย การบูรณาการของทุกหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหา ตลอดการขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ปลูกหอมแดงเพื่อใช้ข้อมูลในการกำหนดแผนและนโยบายต่างๆของรัฐ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the demographics of small-scale shallot producers in Kantharalak District, Si Sa Ket Province; 2) the management methods they used for shallot production in Kantharalak District, Si Sa Ket Province; 3) the marketing mix they used in Kantharalak District, Si Sa Ket Province in Kantharalak District, Si Sa Ket Province; 4) guidelines for developing shallot production by small-scale farmers. This was a survey research. The study population consisted of 110 members of a shallot growers group in Sang Mek Sub-district, Kantharalak District, Si Sa Ket Province. A questionnaire was used to collect data from the entire study population. Data were analyzed using frequency, minimum, maximum, mean and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) the majority of the farmers were female, average age 51.29, and 74.5% of them had completed fourth grade as their highest educational level. Most were members of farmers groups. They had an average of 3.83 household members. Their average annual income from in-season shallot production was 15,481.27 baht per 1,600 m2. The majority (82.7%) used only their own funds for shallot production and they all used land that they owned for shallot production, with an average holding of 10,784 m2. 2) Most of the land used to grow shallots was sandy loam soil. The farmers plowed twice and did not add manure or compost when preparing the soil. They planted bulbs of Si Sa Ket cultivar shallot and covered the field with straw mulch. They applied 15-15-15 formula fertilizer at the rate of 50 kg/1,600 m2 and then plowed it under. When the bulbs were sending up shoots the farmers again broadcast 15-15-15 formula fertilizer at the rate of 50 kg/1,600 m2. They irrigated by spraying water from a rubber hose twice a day. They monitored the plants for signs of insect or disease damage and used chemical sprays as necessary. They harvested based on the number of days after planting, and harvested by pulling up the shallot by hand in February. 3) As for marketing mix, the farmers produced an average of 1,637.5 kg of shallots per 1,600 m2 and performed quality grading on the products. Most of the shallot were of medium quality. The farmers set their price according to the market and usually got 10 baht per kilogram. Local merchants came to purchase the products from the farmers directly after harvest. They were sold by weight and the farmers were aware that the merchants would re-sell them in local markets. 4) Guidelines for developing the farmers’ shallot production are to support their grouping together to build bargaining power, to add manure and compost during tilling to improve soil fertility, to reduce chemical use and work towards organic or safe vegetable production, to have all the related agencies work together to solve farmers’ problems, and to have the government agencies collect information and register the shallot farmers for better policy planning
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.150
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: หอมแดง--การปลูก
dc.subject.other: หอมแดง--การผลิต
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการผลิตหอมแดงในระดับเกษตรกรรายย่อยของพื้นที่อำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
dc.title.alternative: Developmen guidelines for shallot production by small-scale farmers in Kantharalak District of Si Sa Ket Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.150
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต