การพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสื่อสารเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลโดยใช้บทเรียนออนไลน์สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล
| dc.contributor.advisor | บุญทิพย์ สิริธรังศรี | |
| dc.contributor.author | จุไรรัตน์ ดวงจันทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทรงศรี สรณสถาพร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสื่อสารเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล 2) สร้างบทเรียนออนไลน์พัฒนาสมรรถนะการลื่อสารเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาล และ 3) ศึกษาผลของบทเรียนออนไลน์ต่อสมรรถนะการสื่อสารเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย มี 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสื่อสารเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาล ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเป็นตัวแทนอาจารย์พยาบาล 7 คน และนักศึกษาพยาบาล 8 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (2) สร้างบทเรียนออนไลน์พัฒนาสมรรถนะการสื่อสารเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลด้วยเทคนิคไอเอสบาร์และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของบทเรียนโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน และ (3) ศึกษาผลของการนำบทเรียนออนไลน์ฯ โดยการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง แบบกลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลจำนวน 24 คน คัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามสมรรถนะ การสื่อสารเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลและบทเรียนออนไลน์ฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและสถิติการทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างสัมพันธ์กัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการณ์และแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสื่อสารเพื่อส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลที่ผ่านมาและสำคัญดังนี้มีการใช้รูปแบบและเทคนิคหลากหลาย นักศึกษาขาดการเชื่อมโยงความรู้จากทฤษฎีสู่การปฏิบัติจริง และต้องการบทเรียนออนไลน์เพื่อเรียนรู้ได้ด้วยตนเองจากสถานการณ์จำลอง 2) บทเรียนออนไลน์ฯ ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนการสอน 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นเตรียมผู้เรียน ขั้นเรียนรู้และสะท้อนคิด และขั้นการประเมินผล และ 3) ผลของบทเรียนออนไลน์ต่อสมรรถนะการลื่อสารเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลพบว่า หลังเรียนบทเรียนออนไลน์สมรรถนะการลื่อสารฯ สูงกว่าก่อน การเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t = 9.39, P < .05) ผลการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา พบว่า นักศึกษาตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการสื่อสารกับทีมการพยาบาล มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเพิ่มขึ้น เรียนรู้ได้ด้วยตนเองและมีความมั่นใจมากขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตาม การนำบทเรียนออนไลน์ฯ ไปใช้ควรสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองที่เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับรายวิชาหรือบริบทที่นำไปใช้ เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสื่อสารเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลได้เหมาะสมและตรงกับความต้องการ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research and development were: (1) to study the situations and guidelines for developing nursing students’ handoff communication competency, (2) to develop online lessons for promoting nursing students’ handoff communication, and (3) to evaluate the effect of online lessons on nursing handoff communication competency of nursing students. The research methodology was divided into 3 phases: 1) Studying phase was to analyze the situations and guidelines for developing nursing students’ handoff communication competency. Key informants were seven instructors and eight nursing students. The focus group was used to collect the data. Data were analyzed by using content analysis. 2) Creating phase, the online lesson was developed for promoting nursing students’ handoff communication by using ISBAR technique that was tested for internal validity by five experts, and 3) Evaluation phase was to examine the effect of online lessons by using quasi-experimental research: one group pre-test post-test design. The sample was twenty-four nursing students. The research tools were a nursing students’ handoff communication competency questionnaire and online lessons of ISBAR communication. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. Paired t-test was used to analyze the mean score difference of nursing students’ handoff communication competency between before and after receiving online lessons of ISBAR communication. The research findings were as follows. 1) The content analysis of situations and guidelines for developing nursing handoff communication competency found that in the past, various techniques were applied in teaching for nursing students’ handoff communication. Students were unable to transfer knowledge from theoiy into their practice. Moreover, they need online lessons which they can learn from scenario-based with self-paced learning. 2) There were 3 steps of online learning and teaching to develop nursing handoff communication competency: preparation, learning with reflection, and evaluation. 3) There was a statistically significant difference between nursing students' handoff communication competency scores before and after implementing the online lessons (f = 9.39, p < .05). The content analysis revealed nursing students realize that the nursing handoff communication with ISBAR make them more concerned about the importance of effective nursing communication, knowledge improvement with self-directed learning, and confident enhancement. To use the online lessons which was in-house development in each situation, the lessons should be suitable to scenarios and corresponded to the course or the context for transferring of nursing information appropriately and meeting the needs. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การสื่อสารทางการแพทย์--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสื่อสารเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลโดยใช้บทเรียนออนไลน์สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of communication competency in nursing handoff by online lessons for nursing students | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |