แนวทางการธำรงรักษาครูของโรงเรียนการศึกษาสงเคราะห์สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 7 ภาคใต้
1
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ธีรนัย แซ่โหงว (2019). แนวทางการธำรงรักษาครูของโรงเรียนการศึกษาสงเคราะห์สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 7 ภาคใต้. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/5756
Alternative Title(s)
Guidelines for teacher maintenance in Sueksa Songkhro Schools under the Office of Special Education Bureau, Grop 7, Southen Region
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการธำรงรักษาครูของโรงเรียนการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 7 ภาคใต้ และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการธำรงรักษาครูของโรงเรียนการศึกษา สงเคราะห์ สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 7 ภาคใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูของโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ และโรงเรียนราชประชานุเคราะห์ สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 7 ภาคใต้ ปีการศึกษา 2562 จานวน 205 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นและการสุ่มอย่างง่าย และผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98 และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการธำรงรักษาครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านผู้บังคับบัญชา ด้านส่วนตัว ด้านงานที่รับผิดชอบ ด้านผู้ร่วมงาน และด้านองค์การ ตามลำดับ และ (2) แนวทางการธำรงรักษาครู พบว่า (2.1) ด้านองค์การ ควรได้รับการพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ให้สามารถใช้งานได้อยู่เสมอ ปลอดภัย และเพียงพอต่อความต้องการ และสามารถเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ให้กับนักเรียน รวมถึงการพัฒนาสวัสดิการและสิทธิประโยชน์ ควรมีการยกย่องเชิดชู การจัดบ้านพักในโรงเรียน การเลี้ยงสังสรรค์ การได้รับค่าล่วงเวลาอย่างเหมาะสม (2.2) ด้านผู้บังคับบัญชา ควรได้รับการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นา โดยยึดหลักการมีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติงาน การสื่อสารกับครูอย่างตรงไปตรงมา ความเข้าใจบริบทของโรงเรียน การลงมือปฏิบัติด้วยตนเองให้ครูเห็นเป็นแบบอย่าง ความเข้าใจการจัดการศึกษาลักษณะการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจแก่บุคลากร (2.3) ด้านงานที่รับผิดชอบ ควรได้รับการพัฒนาในด้านการมอบหมายงานให้เป็นไปตามศักยภาพของครู ควรมีการเกลี่ยภาระงานของครู และความชัดเจนในเรื่องลักษณะงานที่ต้องปฏิบัติ และสามารถประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างเหมาะสมและยุติธรรม การพัฒนาความสมดุลระหว่างงานและชีวิต และการพัฒนาโอกาสความก้าวหน้าในงาน และ (2.4) ด้านผู้ร่วมงาน ควรได้รับการพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรจัดกิจกรรมละลายพฤติกรรมของครู และสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูให้มากยิ่งขึ้น
The purposes of this research were (1) to study the opinions toward factors related to teacher maintenance in Sueksa Songkhro Schools under the Office of Special Education Bureau, Group 7, Southern Region; and (2) to study the guidelines for teacher maintenance in Sueksa Songkhro Schools under the Office of Special Education Bureau, Group 7, Southern Region. The research sample consisted of 205 teachers of Sueksa Songkhro Schools and Rajaprajanukroh Schools under the Office of Special Education Bureau, Group 7, Southern Region in the academic year 2019, obtained by stratified and simple random sampling. The data informants were 5 experts. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of .98, and an interview form. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall opinion toward factors related to teacher maintenance was rated at the moderate level; when specific aspects were considered, they could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the administrator aspect, the personal aspect, the work under responsibility aspect, the colleagues aspect, and the organization aspect respectively; and (2) the guidelines for teacher maintenance were as follows: (2.1) in the organization aspect, it should be improved in terms of the work environment to be always functional, safe, sufficient, and can be the learning source for students; the welfare and benefits should also be improved in terms of admiration, accommodation provision in schools, organizing recreational parties, and suitable overtime pay; (2.2) in the administrator aspect, the administrator’s leadership should be developed based on the work participation principle, strait forward communications with teachers, understanding of the school context, the practice by oneself to be the model for teachers, understanding of the educational management of Sueksa Songkhro School, and empowering the school personnel; (2.3) in the work under responsibility aspect, it should be improved by assigning works according to the teacher’s capability, equalization of workload, the clarity of work characteristics, the proper and fairness of the performance assessment, the development of balance between working and living, and the development of opportunity for job advancement; and (2.4) in the colleagues aspect, interpersonal relationship among colleagues should be developed by the administrators organizing ice-breaking activities to increase the relationships among teachers.
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
View online Resources