ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานกับความผูกพันองค์กรของพนักงานธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ (สำนักงานใหญ่)
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาวิน ชินะโชติ
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐธิดา โจมพินาศวรพันธ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพชีวิต ความผูกพันองค์กร และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัย ในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ (สำนักงานใหญ่) เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าระดับคุณภาพชีวิต และความผูกพันองค์กร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความผูกพันองค์กรจำแนกส่วนบุคคลไม่แตกต่างกัน และความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันองค์กรอยู่ในทิศทางเดียวกัน.
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study: (1) the level of quality of work life and the level of engagement with the organization of the Government Housing Bank Head Office; (2) compare the engagement with the organization of Government Housing Bank Head Office by personal factors; and (3) the relationship between quality of work life factors and organizational engagement of the Government Housing Bank employees (Head Office). This study was survey research. Population used as employees of Government Housing Bank which work at the headquarters in Bangkok approximately 1,318 people.Method for determining sample size is Krejcie and Morgan table. The sample was 417 people randomly selected. The instruments used in the study was a questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using percentage, average and standard deviation, t-test and one-way ANOVA, Pearson product moment correlation. The results showed that: (1) the quality of work life of the Government Housing Bank Head Office in the overall was at a moderate level, and the organizational engagement of the Government Housing Bank Head Office was also at a moderate level; (2) compare the engagement with the organization of the Government Housing Bank Head Office by personal factors would have Personal factors were no significant difference opinions the organizational engagement; and (3) the relationship between quality of work life and organizational commitment of the Government Housing Bank Head Office in the same direction with correlation coefficient (r) were significantly low at 0.01 level.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์
dc.subject.other: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน
dc.subject.other: ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ
dc.subject.other: พนักงานธนาคาร--ความพอใจในการทำงาน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานกับความผูกพันองค์กรของพนักงานธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ (สำนักงานใหญ่)
dc.title.alternative: Relationship between quality of work life and organizational commitment among staff of Government Housing Bank Head Office
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginReformatted digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต