แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ตำบลโพทะเล อำเภอค่ายบางระจัน จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธนานันต์ ด้วงสวัสดิ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรรธนัย อ้นสำราญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนตำบลโพทะเล อำเภอค่ายบางระจัน จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี 2) ข้อมูลการจัดการศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนตำบลโพทะเล อำเภอค่ายบางระจัน จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี 3) สภาพปัญหาในการดำเนินงานตามภารกิจและข้อเสนอแนะของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนตำบลโพทะเล อำเภอค่ายบางระจัน จังหวัดสิงห์บุรีและ 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนตำบลโพทะเล อำเภอค่ายบางระจัน จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 61.9 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 28.7 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ สมาชิกมีรายได้ในภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 174,433 บาทต่อปี แหล่งเงินทุนที่ใช้ในทำการเกษตรเป็นของตนเอง 2) การจัดการของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ด้านกลุ่มและการจัดการกลุ่ม พบว่า สมาชิกมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการดำเนินงานกลุ่ม การดำเนินงานเป็นไปตามแผนที่วางไว้ ด้านบทบาทและภารกิจ พบว่า สมาชิกมีการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ด้านการจัดการดินและปุ๋ยอย่างถูกต้อง ด้านการเรียนรู้ พบว่า สมาชิกได้รับความรู้จากเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ มีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ภายในกลุ่ม ด้านการจัดการกองทุน พบว่า สมาชิกบางส่วนมีความเข้าใจคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเงินกองทุน ด้านการขยายผล/การสร้างเครือข่าย พบว่า กลุ่มมีการเพิ่มช่องทางการประชาสัมพันธ์งานกลุ่ม รับเป็นวิทยากรเกษตรกรให้แก่หน่วยงานอื่นๆ 3) ปัญหาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่ม ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย แต่ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ต้องการการสนับสนุนองค์ความรู้การใช้ปุ๋ยลดต้นทุนการผลิตและการจัดการกองทุนเงินปันผลและจัดสรรผลประโยชน์ให้กับสมาชิก 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ได้แก่ การสื่อสารแผนงานการติดตามและประเมินผล การเพิ่มช่องทางประชาสัมพันธ์ การศึกษาดูงานกลุ่มที่เข้มแข็ง การจัดการกองทุนภาครัฐส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานกองทุน และการเสริมสร้างศักยภาพของสมาชิกให้เกิดการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายระหว่างกลุ่มเกษตรกร | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study basic socio-economic conditions of the members of the soil and fertilizer management community center in Photalae Sub-district, Khai Bang Rachan District, Sing Buri Province, 2) to study the information management of the soil and fertilizer management community center, 3) to study the problems and suggestions in the operation of the mission of members of the soil and fertilizer management community center, and 4) to conclude guidelines for development of the soil and fertilizer management community center in Photalae Sub-district, Khai Bang Rachan District, Sing Buri Province. This research used mixed methods as follows: 1) for the quantitative research, the data were collected from the total population of 30 members of the soil and fertilizer management community center in Photalae Sub-district, Khai Bang Rachan District, Sing Buri Province in 2021 by questionnaires. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation; 2) for the qualitative research, the data were collected by group discussion meetings from 11 informants, consisting of the chairman, committee members, and some ordinary members of the soil and fertilizer management community center as well as the provincial agricultural extension agent and the district agricultural extension agent who were related to the center. The observed data were analyzed to identify strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats to determine the best strategies and guidelines for center development in the future. The results showed that; 1) most members were male with an average age of 61.9 years old, had completed primary education, and used an average farming area of 28.7 rai (4.6 hectares) each. Most of them did not hold social positions, were members of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, had an average agricultural income of 174,433 baht per year and their main source of funding used for farming was their own finances. 2) Overall, management of the soil and fertilizer management community center was rated at a high level. In terms of group and group management, members participated and cooperated in planning, and the plans were implemented and operated as planned. In terms of roles and missions, the members had an organized learning process on the correct and appropriate use of soil and fertilizer. In terms of learning, the members received knowledge and technology from government officials and exchanged knowledge within the group. In terms of funds management, some members misunderstood about the management of the group's funds. In terms of extension and networking, the group increased public relations channels, serving as a farmer lecturer for other agencies. 3) The center’s operation problems overall were rated at a low level, members had suggestions that included supporting more knowledge on using fertilizers to reduce costs and managing dividend funds and allocating benefits to members. 4) Guidelines for the center development included communication of the work plan, monitoring and evaluation, increasing public relations channels, visiting strong model groups, fund management, fund operation support from the government and strengthening members’ potential to create a network connection between farmers groups. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน--การจัดการ | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ตำบลโพทะเล อำเภอค่ายบางระจัน จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development of community soil and fertilizer management center, Pho Thale Sub-district, Khai Bang Rachan District, Sing Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |