การบริการสาธารณะด้านการจัดการน้ำเสียด้วยภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลนครลำปาง
| dc.contributor.advisor | จิรวัฒน์ เมธาสุทธิรัตน์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธิดารัตน์ นันกด | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การการสาธารณะด้านการจัดการน้ำเสีย ด้วยภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลนครลำปาง (2) ปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จในการบริการสาธารณะด้านการจัดการน้ำเสียด้วยภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลนครลำปาง (3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการบริการสาธารณะด้านการจัดการน้ำเสียด้วยภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลนครลำปาง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การบริการสาธารณะด้านการจัดการน้ำเสียด้วยภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลนครลำปางได้มีการดำเนินการที่สำคัญ คือ การศึกษาวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ปัญหาน้ำเสีย การค้นหาแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาน้ำเสีย การกำหนดแผนงานและโครงการในการแก้ไขปัญหา การดำเนินก่อสร้างบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียด้วยภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และติดตามผลการบำบัดน้ำเสีย โดยรูปแบบการบำบัดน้ำเสียปลายท่อแบบภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น มีกระบวนการหลัก 5 ขั้นตอน คือ การบำบัดแบบกายภาพ การบำบัดแบบเคมี การบำบัดแบบชีวเคมี การเติมอากาศ และใช้วัสดุช่วยดูดซับกลิ่น (2) ปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จของการบริการสาธารณะด้านการจัดการน้ำเสียด้วยภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น คือ ผู้บริหารให้ความสำคัญในการจัดบริการสาธารณะ การบริหารงานยึดประชาชนเป็นศูนย์กลาง บุคลากรมีการทำงานเป็นทีม มีความรู้ ความสามารถ เทศบาลนครลำปางมีการกำหนดปัญหาน้ำเสียไว้ในแผนอย่างชัดเจน และประชาชนในพื้นที่ให้ความร่วมมือในการแก้ไขปัญหา (3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการบริการสาธารณะด้านการจัดการน้ำเสียด้วยภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น คือ เทศบาลนครลำปางมีการดูแลรักษาบ่อบำบัดอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการพัฒนาต่อยอดไปยังพื้นที่อื่น มีการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความเชี่ยวชาญและสามารถเข้าถึงได้ทุกพื้นที่ มีการประสานการมีส่วนร่วม และมีการติดตามประเมินผล | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study (1) public service in waste water management with local wisdom of Lampang Municipality (2) success factors of public service in waste water management with local wisdom of Lampang Municipality, and (3) guidelines for development of public service in waste water management with local wisdom of Lampang Municipality. This study was a qualitative research using in-depth interview from six informants such as executives and officers of Lampang Municipality who have been involved with waste water management with local wisdom and included six people who resided at the location of waste water treatment well which had end of the pipe made with local wisdom type. The data was collected from the relevant documents. Research instrument was a structured-interview form. Data analysis used content analysis method. The findings of this studying indicated that (1) an important implementation of public service in waste water management with local wisdom of Lampang Municipality was an analytical study of the waste water problem situation, the propose of solution guidelines of waste water problem, the formulation of waste water problem solution plans and projects, the construction of waste water treatment well which had end of the pipe made with local wisdom type. The five steps of the procedure comprised of physical treatment, chemical treatment, biochemistry treatment, aeration, use of smell adsorption-aided material; (2) the success factors of public service in waste water management with local wisdom were the executives gave precedence on public service provision, people-centered management, team working with knowledge and competence, clear determination plan for waste water problem, and people’s participation, (3) the guidelines for public service development in waste water management with local wisdom were that there should continue the maintenance of the waste water treatment well by Lampang Municipality, and extend to other areas, develop the personnel to be expert and accessible to every area, strengthen the cooperation, monitoring and evaluation. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | บริการสาธารณะ--ไทย--ลำปาง | |
| dc.subject.other | การกำจัดน้ำเสีย--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | การกำจัดน้ำเสีย--ไทย--ลำปาง | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | การบริการสาธารณะด้านการจัดการน้ำเสียด้วยภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลนครลำปาง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Public service in waste water management with local wisdom of Lampang Municipality | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |