ปัจจัยที่มีผลในการตัดสินใจเช่าหรือซื้อเครื่องถ่ายเอกสาร ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
| dc.contributor.advisor | เชาว์ โรจนแสง | |
| dc.contributor.author | วรรณพร พุทธภูมิพิทักษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุวีณา ตั่งโพธิสุวรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2006 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2549 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2549 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนั้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลในการดัดสินใจเช่าหรือซื้อเครื่องถ่ายเอกสารในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก (2) ศึกษาความต้องการ ของสถานประกอบการในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ในการดัดสินใจเช่าหรือซื้อเครื่องถ่ายเอกสารกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นบริษัทจำกัด ห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัดที่จดทะเบียนนิติบุคคลและคงสภาพอยู่ตามทะเบียนของกรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้าจังหวัดพิษณุโลก ณ วันที่ 31 ธันวาคม 2548 และเลือกเฉพาะที่มีที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก จำนวน 308 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งครอบคลุมวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยและนำแบบสอบถามไปสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยตนเองและส่งแบบสอบถามไปทางไปรษณีย์ จากนั้นรวบรวมวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ซึ่งสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยถะ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลในการตัดสินใจเช่าหรือซื้อเครื่องถ่ายเอกสารในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ระดับมากที่สุคคือเรื่องการประหยัดไฟ ด้านราคา คือ ราคาพอดีกับงบประมาณที่ตั้งไวั ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย คือ สำนักงานของบริษัท/ตัวแทน/ผู้จำหน่ายมีทำเลที่ตั้งในการติดต่อชัดเจน ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดมีการรับประกันในการซ่อมบำรุงโดยไม่เสียค่าอะไหล่หรือค่าใช้จ่ายใดๆ เพิ่ม ด้านกระบวนการบริการ คือ มีบริการซ่อมบำรุงภายใน 24 ชั่วโมง ด้านพนักงานผู้ให้บริการต้องให้บริการด้วยความซื่อสัตย์ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพคือมีบริการจำหน่ายเครื่องใช้สำนักงานครบวงจร (นอกเหนือจากเครื่องถ่ายเอกสารแล้วจำหน่ายเครื่องและอุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์ โน้ตบุ๊ค ตลับหมึกฯลฯ) ด้านสัมพันธภาพกับลูกค้าคือมีการนำปัญหาข้อร้องเรียนของลูกค้ามาทำการแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องและปรับปรุงบริการอยู่เสมอ โดยบุคคลที่มีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจเช่าหรือซื้อคือเจ้าของกิจการ/หุ้นส่วนผู้จัดการ/กรรมการผู้จัดการ ซึ่งในองค์การส่วนใหญ่จะใช้วิธีซื้อมากกว่าเช่ากันอาจเนื่องมาจากองค์การส่วนใหญ่ที่เป็นบริษัทจำจัด ห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด เห็นว่าค่าใช่จ่ายถ้าเทียบกันต่อเดือนแล้วไม่แตกต่างกันมาก และยี่ห้อที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือ แคนนอน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดทั้ง 8 ด้าน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเช่าหรือซื้อเครื่องถ่ายเอกสารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are (1) to study the marketing mix factors which affect to customer’s decision purchasing or renting photocopy machine in the Mueang district, Phitsanulok province (2) to determine demand of purchasing and renting photocopy machine from companies in the Mueang district, Phitsanulok province. The sample of this research is defined as company limited and corporations situated within the Mueang district, Phitsanulok province which still are valid according to the registration of Department of Business Development (DBD) Phitsanulok province issued on 31st of December 2005. The total number of potential samplings is 308 companies and corporations. Methodology used in this research is survey method. Questionnaires had been developed relating to research’s aim, then had been either personally sent or mailed to potential samplings. Research data have been analysed by SPSS software. The result is represented in form of percentage, mean number, standard deviation and Chi-Square. From data analysis, it is found that the most significant factor is energy saving rate of photocopy machine. The customers’ decision making process has been influenced by eight marketing mix factors as well. In terms of price value, customers make a decision based on the purchase budget which is priory set by their organization. In terms of place, customers mainly considered the location of marketing distribution office. The process of service should necessarily provide the repair within period 24 hours. In terms of promotional tool, customers tend to seek the free of charge sample test and warranty service. The honesty of people like service staff is also important for customers’ decision making. The broad range of products sold in the market place is considered major influence in terms of physical evidence. The customer relationship which plays major role in decision making process is noted as the acceptance of customers’ feed back and the consistent improvement based on that feed back. It is also found that mostly the final decision to purchase or rent photocopymachine come from business owner, business shareholder, and managing director. In addition, they likely prefer to purchase a photocopy machine rather than to rent it. It maybe due to the fact that cost of purchasing and renting are very slightly different. From the survey, the most popular brand of photocopy machine is CANON. Besides, there is no significant relationship between eight marketing mix factors and customers’ decision to rent or purchase a photocopy machine with statistic value 0.5. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2006.156 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เครื่องถ่ายเอกสาร--การจัดซื้อ | |
| dc.subject.other | เช่าซื้อ--ไทย--พิษณุโลก | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลในการตัดสินใจเช่าหรือซื้อเครื่องถ่ายเอกสาร ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting decision of customer to rent or purchase the photocopy machine in the Mueang District, Phitsanulok Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2006.156 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2006.156 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |