การพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกระบี่ เพื่อยกระดับสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0
| dc.contributor.advisor | จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม | |
| dc.contributor.author | สิงขร แก้วมรกต | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกระบี่เพื่อยกระดับสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกระบี่ เพื่อยกระดับสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 และ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกระบี่เพื่อยกระดับสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สภาพการบริหารงานเกี่ยวกับทุนมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกระบี่มีทิศทางที่สอดคล้องกับระบบราชการ 4.0 แต่ด้วยในปัจจุบันสมรรถนะของบุคลากรยังไม่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนดไว้ จึงจำเป็นต้องพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ขององค์การที่ครอบคลุมทั้งการสรรหาและคัดเลือก การพัฒนา และการธำรงรักษา (2) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกระบี่เพื่อยกระดับสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 คือ การฝึกอบรม การพัฒนา ลักษณะของบุคลากร และนโยบายการบริหารและการปฏิบัติ ตามลำดับ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกระบี่เพื่อการยกระดับสู่ระบบราชการ 4.0 คือ ควรกำหนดเป้าหมายและแผนการพัฒนาที่ชัดเจน และสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่สอดคล้องกับระบบราชการ 4.0 โดยส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาในรูปแบบอื่น พร้อมทั้งสนับสนุนทรัพยากรในการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้เหมาะสม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) to study the condition related to human capital development in Krabi provincial administrative organization for elevating to Government 4.0 (2) to study factors affecting human capital development of Krabi provincial administrative organization for being Government 4.0, and (3) to recommend the guidelines for human capital development for Krabi provincial administrative organization for being Government 4.0 This study was a mixed method research. The population was divided into 2 groups. The population for quantitative research was the personnel of Krabi provincial administrative organization totally 390 officials. The sample size was calculated by using Taro Yamane formula and obtained 198 samples. The sampling methods were stratified random sampling and accidental method. The research tool was a questionnaire. For qualitative research, the qualifications of key informants were 4 persons whose position related to human resource management with purposive sampling. The research tool was a structured interview form. The statistics for quantitative data analysis comprised of mean, frequency, percentage, standard deviation and for qualitative data analysis employed content analysis. The research results were found that (1) the condition related to human capital development in Krabi provincial administrative organization were in accordance with Government 4.0. However, the present competencies of the officials still were not meet the set standard, therefore, the organization was necessary to develop to cover the recruitment and selection, the development and the retention (2) factors affecting human capital development of Krabi provincial administrative organization for being Government 4.0 comprised of training, development, personnel characteristics, administrative policy and implementation, respectively, and (3) recommendation guidelines for human capital development of Krabi provincial administrative organization for being Government 4.0 were there should set the goals and have clear development plan and create organizational cultures which aligned with the Government 4.0 such as people participation in other form of development and allocated the resources for appropriate human capital development. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ทุนมนุษย์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ระบบราชการ--การบริหาร | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกระบี่ เพื่อยกระดับสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Human capital development of Krabi Provincial administrative organization for being Government 4.0 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |