ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการเช่ารถยนต์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในเมืองพัทยาในยุควิถีใหม่
| dc.contributor.advisor | ราณี อิสิชัยกุล | |
| dc.contributor.author | ดนุรุต แก้วกฤษฏางค์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สำรวจปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ อาชีพ รายได้ และสัญชาติ ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด และพฤติกรรมการเช่ารถยนต์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในเมืองพัทยา ในยุควิถีใหม่ (2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการเช่ารถยนต์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในเมืองพัทยาในยุควิถีใหม่จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) ค้นหาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดต่อพฤติกรรมกรรมการเช่ารถยนต์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในเมืองพัทยาในยุควิถีใหม่ และ (4) ค้นหาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยวิถีใหม่ต่อพฤติกรรมการเช่ารถยนต์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในเมืองพัทยาในยุควิถีใหม่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายอายุ 21-30 ปี สถานภาพโสดอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนรายได้เฉลี่ย 701-900 ดอลลาร์สหรัฐ สัญชาติรัสเซีย ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่า จะให้ความสาคัญด้านผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นลำดับที่หนึ่ง ลำดับที่สองคือ ด้านราคา ด้านบุคคล ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ตามลาดับ และมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เลือกสถานประกอบการที่ไม่อยู่ในแหล่งธุรกิจ เลือกเช่ารถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลมากที่สุดและนิยมใช้บริการมากที่สุดในช่วงเสาร์อาทิตย์ รองลงมาเป็นช่วงวันหยุดนักขัตฤทธิ์และช่วงวันหยุดยาว (2) นักท่องเที่ยวที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ อาชีพ รายได้ และสัญชาติที่แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการเช่ารถยนต์ในเมืองพัทยาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) ปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมการตลาดด้านกระบวนการมีอิทธิพลสามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการเช่ารถยนต์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในเมืองพัทยาได้ร้อยละ 10 อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (4) ปัจจัยวิถีใหม่ด้านสุขภาพ สุขอนามัย และสังคมมีอิทธิพลและสามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการเช่ารถยนต์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในเมืองพัทยาได้ร้อยละ 36.3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to: (1) to study personal factors of gender, age, status, occupation, income, and nationality, marketing mix factors, and car rental behavior of foreign tourists in Pattaya in the new normal era; (2) to compare car rental behavior of foreign tourists in Pattaya in the new normal era, classified by personal factors; (3) to determine the influence of marketing mix factors affecting car rental behavior of foreign tourists in Pattaya in the new normal era; and (4) to determine the influence of new normal factors affecting car rental behavior of foreign tourists in Pattaya in the new normal era. This study was a quantitative study. The population was un-known international tourists rented a car in Pattaya. Cochran's formula was used to determine the sample size and obtained 400 samples by using a convenience sampling method. A constructed questionnaire was used as an instrument to collect data. The statistics used in data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study showed that (1) most of the respondents were male, aged 21-30 years, single status, worked as employees in private companies with an average income 701-900 USD. Most of them were Russian nationality. The results of the study on the marketing mix factors found that product was the first priority, followed by price, personnel, process, promotion and physical characteristics respectively. For car rental behavior, most of them chose establishments that are not in business center. The most popular car was passenger cars. They rented cars most during weekends, followed by public holidays and long holidays. (2) Tourists with different personal factors in terms of gender, age, status, occupation, income and nationality had different car rental behaviors in Pattaya with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. (3) Process of marketing mix factors influenced and explained the car rental behavior of foreign tourists in Pattaya by 10% with statistical significance at 0.05 level. (4) New normal factors of health, sanitation and social factors influenced and explained the car rental behavior of foreign tourists in Pattaya by 36.3% with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การเช่ารถยนต์ | |
| dc.subject.other | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค | |
| dc.subject.other | นักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการเช่ารถยนต์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในเมืองพัทยาในยุควิถีใหม่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors influencing car rental behavior of foreign tourists in Pattaya in the new normal | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |