ความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: สุทธาทิพย์ ศรีสว่าง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 359 คน จาก 24 โรงเรียน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งขั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยภาพรวมของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าข้อที่มีความต้องการระดับมากที่สุดทั้ง 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านเป้าหมายของการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ นักเรียนต้องการเพื่อยกระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียน (2) ด้านประเภทของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้นักเรียนต้องการห้องเรียนแห่งคุณภาพ (3) ด้านคุณภาพของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้นักเรียนต้องการความถูกต้องของเนื้อหา (4) ด้านลักษณะของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ นักเรียนต้องการเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์รองรับการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (5) ด้านเทคนิค วิธีการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์นักเรียนต้องการความรู้ความเข้าใจหลักการทำงานของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ และ (6) ด้านประโยชน์การใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ นักเรียนต้องการความชำนาญของผู้สอนในการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the needs for utilization of electronic media of lower secondary students in schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The research sample consisted of 359 lower secondary students from 24 schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for utilization of electronic media of lower secondary students. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall need for utilization of electronic media of lower secondary students in schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province was at the highest level. When the needs for the six specific aspects of utilization were considered, it was found that the items with the highest rating means for the six specific aspects were the following: (1) in the aspect of the goals for utilization of the electronic media for learning, the item on the goal for upgrading learning achievement of the students; (2) in the aspect of types of electronic media for learning, that on the students’ need for classroom of high quality; (3) in the aspect of quality of electronic media for learning, that on the students’ need for the media with correct contents; (4) in the aspect of characteristics of the electronic media, that on the students’ need for devices and accessories in support of the utilization of electronic media; (5) in the aspect of methods/techniques of utilization of electronic media, that on the students’ need for knowledge and understanding on the working principle of electronic media for learning; and (6) in the aspect of the benefits of utilization of electronic media, that on the students’ need for the expertise of teachers in using electronic media.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์
dc.subject.other: สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์--อุปทานและอุปสงค์
dc.subject.other: เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา--อุปทานและอุปสงค์
dc.subject.other: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น--อุปทานและอุปสงค์
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title.alternative: Needs for utilization of electronic media of lower secondary students in Schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต