มาตรการทางกฎหมายความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่กรณีความผิดหรือความบกพร่องของหน่วยงานของรัฐ
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริพันธ์ พลรบ
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐกร เพ็งนรพัฒน์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักการสำคัญของความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ของต่างประเทศ (2) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักการสำคัญของความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ของประเทศไทย (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาความรับผิดของความผิดหรือความบกพร่องของหน่วยงานของรัฐหรือระบบการดำเนินงานส่วนรวม และ (4) เสนอแนวทางในการวินิจฉัยความผิดหรือความบกพร่องของหน่วยงานของรัฐหรือระบบการดำเนินงานส่วนรวมและกำหนดสัดส่วนความรับผิดของหน่วยงานของรัฐ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร จากตัวบทกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ คำพิพากษาศาลปกครองสูงสุด วิทยานิพนธ์ และบทความทางกฎหมาย โดยอาศัยทฤษฎี แนวคิดหลักกฎหมายและหลักการที่เกี่ยวข้อง เป็นกรอบและแนวทางในการเปรียบเทียบและอธิบาย พร้อมเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) หลักความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ของต่างประเทศมีเจตนารมณ์เพื่อคุ้มครองเจ้าหน้าที่ให้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่หรือบังคับใช้กฎหมายได้อย่างเต็มที่ และมีการพัฒนาหลักความรับผิดของรัฐให้ร่วมกับความรับผิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ ที่เรียกว่าการกระทำความผิดร่วม เพราะการละเมิดเกิดจากการกระทำของทั้งหน่วยงานและของเจ้าหน้าที่ โดยไม่อาจแยกจากกันได้ (2) ในระบบกฎหมายของประเทศไทย ยึดเอาหลักกฎหมายความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ของฝรั่งเศสมาปรับใช้โดยตราเป็นพระราชบัญญัติความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ. 2539 ขึ้นและได้นำแนวคิด “ความผิดของรัฐ” มาบังคับใช้ โดยปรากฏอยู่ในมาตรา 8 วรรคสาม และศาลปกครองสูงสุดได้วินิจฉัยให้นำบทบัญญัติในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ที่เกี่ยวข้องมาปรับใช้เท่าที่ ไม่ขัดหรือแย้งกับบทบัญญัติ ความรับผิดของรัฐกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐในผลแห่งละเมิด จึงเป็นไปในรูปแบบ “ร่วมกันรับผิด” ตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ มาตรา 425 เป็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนายจ้างต้องร่วมกันรับผิดกับลูกจ้างในผลแห่งละเมิด (3) ปัญหาการตีความของถ้อยคำกฎหมาย ตามมาตรา 8 วรรคสาม เนื่องจากกฎหมายบัญญัติไว้อย่างกว้าง จึงเกิดความไม่ชัดเจนต่อผู้ใช้กฎหมายในการวินิจฉัยความผิดหรือความบกพร่องของหน่วยงานของรัฐและกำหนดสัดส่วนความรับผิด และ (4) ผู้ศึกษาจึงขอเสนอแนะให้มีการวางหลักกรณีที่ถือว่ารัฐมีส่วนผิดหรือบกพร่องก่อให้เกิดการละเมิด โดยรวบรวมคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองสูงสุด ตามความผิดหรือความบกพร่องของหน่วยงานของรัฐในลักษณะต่างๆ เป็นหลักเกณฑ์แนวทางประกอบการพิจารณาวินิจฉัย และแบ่งกลุ่มความผิดหรือความบกพร่องเป็นประเภทร้ายแรงและไม่ร้ายแรง เพื่อเป็นเกณฑ์ในการกำหนดสัดส่วนความรับผิดของความผิดหรือความบกพร่องของหน่วยงานของรัฐ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this independent research are (1) to study the concepts, theories, and core principle of the liability for wrongful act of the foreign officials; (2) to study the concepts, theories, core principle of the liability for wrongful act of the Thai officials; (3) to analyze the problem of the liability against the wrong or fault of the government agencies or the public operating system; and (4) to suggest a judgment guideline for the wrong or fault of the government agencies or public operating system, and determine the proportion of the government agencies’ liability. This independent study is the qualitative research using documentary research method from the articles of law relating to the liability for wrongful act of officials, and the judgments of the Supreme Administrative Court, thesis, and legal articles. The theories, concepts, principles of law and the relevant principles have been applied as the framework and guideline for comparison and explanation. The guideline for problem solving has also been suggested. The finding of the studying results indicated that: (1) the intention on the principle of the liability for wrongful act of the foreign officials is to protect the officials for full duty performance or law enforcement, and to develop the principle of which the government liability is joint with the official liability, called “cumul des fautes”, since the wrongful act is caused by the act of both parties and not severable; (2) in Thailand jurisprudence, the principles of the French law on the liability for wrongful act of the officials have been applied and enacted as the Liability for Wrongful Act of Officials Act, B.E. 2539 (1996). The concept of the “government fault” has been observed for applying as appeared in paragraph three of section 8. The Supreme Administrative Court has judged to apply the relevant legal provisions in the Civil and Commercial Code to the extent that it is not in conflict or contradiction to the legal provisions. Therefore, the liability of the government and the government official against the effect of wrongful act shall be in line with the form of “joint liability” pursuant to section 425 of the Civil and Commercial Code as the relationship between the joint liability of the employer and the employee against the effect of wrongful act; (3) the problem on interpretation of legal words pursuant to paragraph three of section 8 due to the extensive enactment of laws has resulted in an ambiguity of the person who applies law in judging the government agency’s wrong or fault, and determining the proportion of liability; and (4) the researcher, therefore, has suggested to determine the circumstances where it is deemed that the government agency has committed a wrongful act or fault. The judgments of the Supreme Administrative Court in accordance with the wrongs or faults of the government agencies in different manners have been gathered as the rule and guideline for supporting the judgment consideration. Moreover, the serious or minor wrongful acts or faults have been grouped as the criteria for determining the proportion of liability against the wrong or fault of the government agencies.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ความรับผิดของราชการ--ไทย
dc.subject.other: กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์--ละเมิด
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่กรณีความผิดหรือความบกพร่องของหน่วยงานของรัฐ
dc.title.alternative: Legal measures under the law on liability for wrongful act of officials in case of wrong or fault of the government agencies
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต