การใช้สิทธิทางศาลตามมาตรา 28 รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 ต่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัณย์ ถนัดศิลปกุล
dc.contributor.author: สุรศักดิ์ ธรรมเป็นจิตต์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รังสิกร อุปพงศ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายมหาชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง การใช้สิทธิทางศาลตามมาตรา 28 รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ.2550 ต่อ ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษากรณีบุคคลถูกกระทบสิทธิและเสรีภาพที่รัฐธรรมนูญรับรองไว้ บุคคลนั้นจะสามารถยกบทบัญญัติเพื่อใช้สิทธิทางศาลต่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ได้หรือไม่ เพียงใด (2) ศึกษากรณีการเสนอคดีที่มีคําพิพากษาถึงที่สุดแล้ว ขึ้นสู่การพิจารณาของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ เพื่อตรวจสอบทบทวนตามคําร้องของบุคคลที่กล่าวอ้างว่าคดีของตนถูกกระทบสิทธิและเสรีภาพจากคําพิพากษาอันถึงที่สุดนั้น จะทําได้หรือไม่เพียงใด การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยทางกฎหมาย โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร ทั้งที่เป็น บทบัญญัติแห่งรัฐธรรมนูญพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญกฎหมายอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องคําวินิจฉัยของศาล รัฐธรรมนูญและคําพิพากษาของศาลต่างๆ ของไทย เปรียบเทียบกับประเทศสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี ฝรั่งเศส อังกฤษและสหรัฐอเมริกา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบุคคลผู้ถูกกระทบสิทธิและเสรีภาพที่รัฐธรรมนูญรับรองไว้ ไม่อาจยกบทบัญญัติ ตามรัฐธรรมนูญเพื่อใช้สิทธิทางศาลต่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญได้เนื่องจากยังขาดบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่รองรับการ ใช้สิทธิของบุคคลในการเสนอเรื่องต่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ คือ ขาดกฎหมายที่กำหนดให้บุคคลที่ถูกกระทบสิทธิ เสรีภาพดังกล่าวเสนอเรื่องให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญพิจารณาได้โดยตรงและให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีอํานาจที่รับพิจารณา เรื่องดังกล่าวได้และกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความกำหนดรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิทางศาลและวิธีพิจารณาคดี ของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญและการเสนอคดีที่มีคําพิพากษาถึงที่สุดแล้ว ขึ้นสู่การพิจารณาของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญเพื่อ ตรวจสอบทบทวนนั้น ยังไม่อาจทําได้ เนื่องจากขาดบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่ให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีเขตอํานาจที่จะตรวจสอบทบทวนคําพิพากษาของศาลอื่นได้ แม้มาตรา 212 ของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 จะให้สิทธิแก่บุคคลผู้ถูกกระทบสิทธิเสรีภาพที่รัฐธรรมนูญรับรอง อาจยื่นคําร้องต่อศาลได้ แต่วัตถุแห่งคดีตาม มาตรา 212 นี้ หมายถึงแต่เฉพาะกรณีที่โต้แย้งว่า บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่ใช้บังคับแก่คดีนั้นขัดหรือแย้งต่อรัฐธรรมนูญเท่านั้น จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อแก้ปัญหา ประกอบด้วย การแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญ ให้มีบทบัญญัติ รองรับการใช้สิทธิของบุคคลที่ถูกกระทบสิทธิเสรีภาพที่รัฐธรรมนูญรับรองไว้โดยตรงต่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ และ ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีเขตอํานาจในการรับคดีที่บุคคลถูกกระทบสิทธิเสรีภาพได้ตลอดจนการกำหนดรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิทางศาลและวิธีพิจารณาคดีของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญในกรณีถูกกระทบสิทธิเสรีภาพที่รัฐธรรมนูญ รับรองทั้งในกรณีที่เป็นผลมาจากคําพิพากษาถึงที่สุดและกรณีอื่นๆ ไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยวิธีพิจารณาของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study that (1) in the case of violation of rights and liberties of people, the person aggrieved could raise virtue of section 28 to directly make a legal claim to Constitutional Court or not (2) in the case of the final judgment from others courts has been made, people whose rights and liberties has been violated, could make a legal claim to Constitutional Court or not This thesis was conducted through a documentary research by studying Constitution of Thailand 2550 B.E. Organic Act on Constitutional Court Procedure, other acts and Constitutional Decisions and judgment of other courts, compared with ? of the Federal Republic of Germany, France, England and the United States of America The findings were as follows : (1) people whose rights and liberties has been violated, could not raise virtue of section 28 to directly make a legal claim to Constitutional court because the lack of laws in providing the standing to sue for individual to file a case with Constitutional Court. Such as, lack of laws to identify person whose rights and liberties has been violated, could directly make a legal claim to Constitutional Court and the lack of laws empowering Constitutional Court to consider that case. And lack of Organic Act on Constitutional Court to identify details about making a legal claim and steps of procedural practice of Constitutional Court. Finally, people whose rights and liberties has been violated from the final judgment of other courts, could not make a legal claim to Constitutional Court to review other courts , decisions because lacking or (of the lack) of provisions of laws empowering the Constitutional Court to review other courts , decisions. Although the standing to sue is prescribed in Section 212 of the Constitution 2550 C.E. that a person whose rights being violated shall be entitled to file a petition to the Constitutional Court, the subject matter of the case according to Section 212 is meant for the objection raised only on the basis that the provisions of laws are contrary to or inconsistent with the Constitution only, not including other acts of the State. There are recommendations to solve these problem as follows : First, There should be an amendment of Constitution in order to provide the standing to sue with Constitutional Court for the people whose rights have been violated, to directly make a legal claim and to empower Constitutional Court to consider case of violated rights and liberties. Second, There should be an amendment of Organic Act ? on Constitutional Court Procedure about details for making a legal claim and steps of procedural practice of Constitutional Court in case of violated rights and liberties resulting from the final judgment of other courts and other causes.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชากฎหมายมหาชน--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย
dc.subject.other: ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.title: การใช้สิทธิทางศาลตามมาตรา 28 รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 ต่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.title.alternative: Making a legal claim by virtue of section 28 of Thailand Constitution 2550 B.E. to Constitutional Court
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต