ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินธุรกิจ กลุ่มเกษตรกรทำไร่ผสมผสานบ้านดง อำเภอแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.advisor: กิ่งพร ทองใบ
dc.contributor.author: กนกฤทัย จันทวงค์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินธุรกิจกลุ่มเกษตรกรทำไร่ผสมบ้านดงอำเภอแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินธุรกิจกลุ่มเกษตรกรทำไร่ผสมผสานบ้านดง อำเภอแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการดำเนินธุรกิจกับระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรทำไร่ผสมผสานบ้านดง อำเภอแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินธุรกิจกลุ่มเกษตรกร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) สมาชิกที่มีระดับการศึกษาและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีระดับ การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) ปัจจัยการดำเนินธุรกิจกลุ่มเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ด้านความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของ ด้านเงินปันผลและเงินเฉลี่ยคืน ที่ได้รับ และด้านสวัสดิการของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วม ของสมาชิกในการดำเนินธุรกิจกลุ่มเกษตรกร อยู่ระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to (1) study the level of member’s participation in business operations of agricultural groups Ban Dong integrated mixed farming system at Mae Mo District in Lumpang Province, (2) compare the level of member’s participation in business operations of agricultural groups Ban Dong integrated mixed farming system at Mae Mo District in Lumpang Province, classified by personal factors, and (3) study the relationship between business operations factors and the level of member’s participation in business operations of agricultural groups Ban Dong integrated mixed farming system at Mae Mo District in Lumpang Province. This study was a survey research. The studied populations was 99 members of agricultural groups Ban Dong integrated mixed farming system. The sample size were defined using Taro Yamane’s Formula as a total of 79 persons through sample random sampling method. A questionnaire was used as an instrument for data collection. The statistics used in data analysis include frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-Test, One-way ANOVA and Pearson’s Correlation Test. The finding of the study indicated as follows: (1) the overall member’s participation in business operations of agricultural groups was at a high level. (2) Personal factors under classification of different educational levels and average monthly income had different level of member’s participation in business operations of agricultural groups at statistical significance level of 0.05. (3) The overall business operations factors namely ownership, dividend and average cash back, welfare benefit of member agricultural groups were positively related to member’s participation in business operations of agricultural groups at a moderate level, at statistical significance level of 0.01.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกรรมแบบผสมผสาน
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกรรม--ไทย--แง่เศรษฐกิจ.
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินธุรกิจ กลุ่มเกษตรกรทำไร่ผสมผสานบ้านดง อำเภอแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating member participation in business operations of agricultural groups Ban Dong integrated mixed farming system at MaeMo district in Lumpang Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต