ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอโกรกพระ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์
dc.contributor.author: บุณยานุช สุคันธจันทร์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทั่วไป สภาพสังคม และสภาพเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้และการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าว (4) ปัญหาการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ และ (5) ความต้องการส่งเสริมการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรในการผลิตข้าว ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอโกรกพระ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ปลูกข้าวนาปีของกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในปีการเพาะปลูก 2566 จำนวนประชากร 3,315 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร่ ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 193 ราย สุ่มอย่างง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.61 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ทำการเกษตรเป็นอาชีพหลัก เกษตรกรมีจำนวนแรงงานในภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 2.70 คน มีพื้นที่ผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 29.25 ไร่ เกษตรกรมีรายได้ในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 192,092.23 บาท มีรายจ่ายในภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 127,377.20 บาท (2) เกษตรกรส่วนมากมีวิธีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยใช้สารเคมีทันทีเมื่อพบการระบาดของศัตรูพืช (3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับสารชีวภัณฑ์เกี่ยวกับสารชีวภัณฑ์ ในระดับมาก และมีการปฏิบัติในการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ ในระดับน้อยที่สุด (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยอันดับหนึ่ง คือ สารชีวภัณฑ์ไม่ได้ผลเร็วเท่าการใช้สารเคมี ด้านความพร้อมของเกษตรกรภาพรวมมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยอันดับหนึ่งคือเกษตรกรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ ด้านการส่งเสริมของเจ้าหน้าที่ภาพรวมมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยอันดับหนึ่ง คือ การไม่มีงบประมาณที่นำมาสนับสนุน (5) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ด้านเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยอันดับหนึ่งคืออัตราการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยอันดับหนึ่ง คือ การส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่มโดยการสาธิต และด้านผู้ส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดโดยอันดับหนึ่ง คือ นักส่งเสริมภาครัฐ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research was to study (1) general, social, and economic conditions of farmers (2) rice production conditions of farmers (3) knowledge and microbial pesticide application in rice production (4) problems regarding the application of microbial pesticide and (5) needs for the extension in the application of microbial pesticide of farmers in rice production. The population of this study was 3,315 rice farmers in Krok Phra district, Nakhon Sawan province who had registered as in-season rice farmers with the department of agricultural extension in the production year of 2023. The sample size of 193 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using interview form. Data were then analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found that (1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 51.61 years old, completed primary school education, had farmers as their main profession, had the average labor in the agricultural sector of 2.70 people, had the average area for rice production of 29.25 Rai, earned the income in the agricultural sector of 192,092.23 Baht, and had the average expense in the agricultural sector of 127,377.20 Baht. (2) Most of the farmers had the pest management method by applying chemical right after finding the outbreak of pest. (3) Farmers had knowledge regarding microbial pesticide at the high level and practiced in the application of microbial pesticide at the low level. (4) Farmers faced with the problems regarding the microbial pesticide application, overall, at the high level. The top aspect was that the microbial pesticide did not show the result as fast as applying chemicals. Regarding the readiness of the farmers, overall, the problems were at the moderate level. The first in the ranking was that farmers lack of knowledge and understanding about the application of microbial pesticide. For the extension of official, overall, the problems were at the high level with no funding to support being the first issue. (5) Farmers needed the extension in the application of microbial pesticide regarding the content at the high level. The first aspect was the ratio in the application of microbial pesticide. For the extension method, it was at the highest level. The first on the ranking was the group extension through demonstration and for the extensionist aspect, it was at the highest level with the first in the ranking as the extensionist from government sector.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--เกษตรอินทรีย์
dc.title: ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอโกรกพระ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for microbial pesticide in rice production by farmers in Krokphra District, Nakhonsawan Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)