แนวทางการส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชัน สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล ในอำเภอปลาปาก จังหวัดนครพนม
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.author | วราพร สิริสุวรรณมา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความสามารถ และความคิดเห็นในการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชันสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล 3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชันสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาการส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชันสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลของเกษตรกร และ 5) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชันสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลของเกษตรกรอำเภอปลาปาก จังหวัดนครพนม การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรปี 2564 อำเภอปลาปาก จังหวัดนครพนม จำนวน 10,845 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 201 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 64.2 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.90 ปี ร้อยละ 60.2 จบระดับประถมศึกษา ร้อยละ 68.7 ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม และร้อยละ 13.4 มีตำแหน่งเป็น อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน มีแรงงานภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.40 คน มีพื้นที่ในการทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 22.29 ไร่ รายได้จากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 37,061.69 บาท/ปี และรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 43,831.84 บาท/ปี 2) เกษตรกรมีความสามารถในการติดตั้งและเข้าสู่ระบบ การใช้งาน และอื่น ๆ ในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ร้อยละ 74.1 ใช้โทรศัพท์มือถือเป็นแบบสมาร์ทโฟน และร้อยละ 30.8 ปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชันสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลด้วยตนเอง เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชันสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชันสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในด้านต่าง ๆ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชันสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในด้านต่าง ๆ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 5) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชันสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในด้านต่าง ๆ อยู่ในระดับมากโดยเห็นด้วยสูงสุด คือ ควรมีช่องทางในการให้คำแนะนำ/ปรึกษา หากเกษตรกรมีปัญหาการใช้แอปพลิเคชันสามารถสอบถามได้ตลอดเวลา | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers; 2) the farmers’ ability and opinion on farmer registration improvement with digital farmbook application; 3) improvement needs related to the farmer registration through the use of digital farmbook application; 4) problems regarding the extension of farmer registration improvement with digital farmbook application; and 5) suggestions about the extension of farmer registration improvement with digital farmbook application in Pla Pak district, Nakhon Phanom province.This research was a survey research. The population used in this study was 10,845 farmers who had registered as farmers in 2021 in Pla Pak district, Nakhon Phanom province. The sample size of 201 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method. Tool used in this research was interview. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.The results showed that 1) 64.2% of farmers were female, and the average age was 54.9 years old. 60.2% of the respondents completed primary school education, 68.7% held no social status, and 13.4% held a position in their village as health volunteers. The average number of household members who labor in the agricultural sector was 2.40 people, the average owned farming land was 22.29 rai. The average income from the agricultural sector was 37,061.69 baht per year. The average income from the non-agricultural venture was 43,831.84 baht per year; 2) 74.1% of farmers used mobile phones in the form of smartphones and 30.8% improved their farmer registration with digital farmbook applications by themselves. Farmers had a low-level technical ability in terms of application installation and system access, usage, and other functions involving the use of digital farmbook applications. They agreed with the improvement of farmer registration with digital farmbook application, overall, at a moderate level; 3) Farmers needed the extension on farmer registration improvement with digital farmbook application in various aspects, overall, at a moderate level. 4) Farmers faced with the problems regarding the extension of farmer registration improvement with digital farmbook application in various aspects, overall, at a moderate level. 5) Farmers had a high-level agreement with the suggestions on the improvement of farmer registration through digital farmbook applications in various aspects. The most agreeable aspect was that there should be channels to give timely suggestions, consultations, or answers to inquiries when farmers encounter problems in using the application. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--นครพนม | |
| dc.subject.other | ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนสารสนเทศ--เกษตรกรรม | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรด้วยแอปพลิเคชัน สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล ในอำเภอปลาปาก จังหวัดนครพนม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension guidelines for improving farmer registration by using a digital farmbook application in Pla Pak District, Nakhon Phanom Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |