สภาพและแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนคู่ขนานบุคคลออทิสติกโดยใช้โครงสร้าง SEAT ของศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ เขตภาคกลาง กลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
| dc.contributor.advisor | กุลชลี จงเจริญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ดนัย บุญไวย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนคู่ขนานบุคคลออทิสติกโดยใช้โครงสร้าง SEAT ของศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ เขตภาคกลาง กลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนคู่ขนานบุคคลออทิสติกโดยใช้โครงสร้าง SEAT ของศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ เขตภาคกลาง กลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานประชากร ได้แก่บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนคู่ขนานบุคคลออทิสติกโดยใช้โครงสร้าง SEAT จำนวน 33 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนคู่ขนานบุคคลออทิสติก จำนวน 5 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.93 และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า (1) สภาพการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนคู่ขนานบุคคลออทิสติกโดยใช้โครงสร้าง SEAT ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านนักเรียน ด้านเครื่องมือ และด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ตามลำดับ และ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการ16ห้องเรียนคู่ขนานบุคคลออทิสติกโดยใช้โครงสร้าง 16SEAT พบว่า (2.1) ด้านนักเรียนควรมีการเตรียมความพร้อมของทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องให้เข้าใจและมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน16 และ 16 พัฒนานักเรียนพิการด้านการดำเนินชีวิต รวมทั้งทักษะการสื่อสาร และทักษะการช่วยเหลือตนเอง (2.2) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ควรมีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกแก่นักเรียน และจัดสภาพแวดล้อมภายในห้องเรียนให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนการสอนและการพัฒนานักเรียน (2.3) ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ควรมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแบบแผนการจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (IEP) และแผนการสอนรายบุคคล (IIP) ตามความถนัดและความสามารถของนักเรียนพิการ โดยจัดกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายและมีการวัดผลประเมินผลของนักเรียนที่เหมาะสม และ (2.4) ด้านเครื่องมือ ควรมีการกำหนดนโยบายและจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการทุกภาคส่วนให้มีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนคู่ขนาน มีการสร้างเครือข่ายประสานชุมชน รวมถึงการระดมทุนเพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสทางการศึกษา มีการนิเทศ แนะนำ ตรวจเยี่ยม เพื่อดูพัฒนาการของนักเรียนเชิงประจักษ์ รวมถึงมีการสร้างและใช้สื่อการสอนให้สอดคล้องและตรงกับประเภทความพิการของนักเรียน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the conditions of the parallel classroom management for autistic persons using the SEAT framework of Special Education Center, Central Region Group 6, under the Office of the Basic Education Commission; and (2) to study the guidelines for the development of parallel classroom management for autistic persons using the SEAT framework of Special Education Center, Central Region Group 6, under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The research population comprised 33 personnel involved with parallel classroom management for autistic persons using the SEAT framework. The key informants were five purposively selected experts on parallel classroom management for autistic persons. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .93, and an interview form. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall condition of parallel classroom management using the SEAT framework was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of the management were considered, the aspect receiving the top rating mean was that of instructional activities, to be followed by the aspects of students, instruments, and environment condition, respectively; and (2) the guidelines for the development of parallel classroom management were as follows: (2.1) in the aspect of students, the center should prepare the readiness of all stakeholders to enable them to understand and participate in the instructional management and development of the students with disabilities in the way of living, as well as communication skills and self-help skills; (2.2) in the aspect of environment condition, the external environment should be managed in order to facilitate the students’ convenience, while the internal environment within the classroom should be managed in order to facilitate the instruction and student development; (2.3) in the aspect of instructional activities, the instruction should be managed based on the Individualized Education Plan (IEP) and Individualized Instructional Plan (IIP) depending on the aptitude and ability of students with disabilities by organizing a variety of activities and the suitable measurement and evaluation; and (4) in the aspect of instruments, the center should formulate the policy and appoint a committee with members from all sectors to participate in the parallel classroom management, with the creation of community coordinating networks, the raising of funds to increase educational opportunities, the visitation for supervision, giving advices and observation of the students’ empirical development, and the creation and uses of instructional media appropriate and relevant to the types of disabilities of the students. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | เด็กออทิสติก--การศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | สภาพและแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนคู่ขนานบุคคลออทิสติกโดยใช้โครงสร้าง SEAT ของศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ เขตภาคกลาง กลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Conditions and guidelines for the development of Parallel classroom management for autistic persons using the SEAT framework of Special Education Center, Central Region Group 6, under the Office of the Basic Education Commission | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |