การจัดการการผลิตและส่วนประสมการตลาดเห็ดขอนขาวของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุพัฒน์ เงาะปก
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของผู้ผลิตเห็ดขอนขาวของเกษตรกร 2) การจัดการการผลิตเห็ดขอนขาวของเกษตรกร 3) การจัดการส่วนประสมการตลาดเห็ดขอนขาวของเกษตรกร 4) ต้นทุนการผลิตและผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตเห็ดขอนขาวของเกษตรกร และ 5) ปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาในการผลิตเห็ดขอนขาวของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้เพาะเห็ดส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 43.73 ปี การศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีประสบการณ์ผลิตเห็ด เฉลี่ย 8.46 ปี มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 4.43 คน ส่วนใหญ่เพาะเห็ดเป็นอาชีพหลักในพื้นที่ของตนเอง เฉลี่ย 1.59 ไร่/ฟาร์ม สถานที่ในการทำฟาร์มมีความเหมาะสมมาก 2) การจัดการการผลิตเห็ดขอนขาวมี 2 รูปแบบ คือ การจัดการการผลิตก้อนเชื้อและเปิดดอก และการซื้อก้อนเชื้อมาเปิดดอก 3) การจัดการส่วนประสมการตลาด พบว่า ผลผลิตเป็นที่ต้องการของตลาด ผลผลิตมีคุณภาพ เกษตรกรเป็นผู้กำหนดราคาเอง ขายในตลาดท้องถิ่นเป็นหลัก ไม่มีการส่งเสริมการตลาด 4) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน พบว่า กลุ่มที่ผลิตก้อนเชื้อและการเปิดดอกเอง มีต้นทุนการผลิตต่อก้อน 4.79 บาท มีกาไรต่อก้อน 15.35 บาท ส่วนเกษตรกรที่ซื้อก้อนเชื้อมาเปิดดอก มีต้นทุนการผลิตต่อก้อน 5.98 บาท มีกำไรต่อก้อน 10.99 บาท และ 5) ปัญหา และแนวทางการพัฒนาในการผลิตเห็ดขอนขาวของเกษตรกร พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรขาดความรู้ในการจัดการส่วนประสมการตลาดมีแนวทางพัฒนาโดยให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องอบรมให้ความรู้ (2) วัสดุเพาะมีราคาสูงมีแนวทางพัฒนา โดยจัดหาวัสดุเพาะอื่นทดแทน (3) คุณภาพของเชื้อเห็ดที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพมีแนวทางพัฒนาโดยจัดหา หัวเชื้อเห็ดที่มีคุณภาพ (4) ปัญหาโรคและแมลงระบาดมีแนวทางพัฒนาโดยวางแผนระบบสุขาภิบาล และแนวทางป้องกันกำจัดโรคและแมลง
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) study the socio-economic status of farmers; 2) their Khonkao mushroom production management; 3) their Khonkao mushroom marketing mix management; 4) their Khonkao mushroom costs and returns; and 5) problems and suggestions for the development of Khonkao mushroom production. This research was a survey research. The population consisted of 37 small-scale farmers in Ubon Ratchathani Province who produce Khonkao mushrooms. Data were collected using an interview form consisting of both closed-ended and open-ended questions. Quantitative data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Qualitative data were analyzed using typological analysis. The results showed that 1) for the socio-economic status, most of farmers were male, had an average age of 43.73 years old, had finished primary school, had 8.46 years of experience in producing mushroom, and had an average of 4.43 family members in the household. The majority of local farmers produced mushrooms as their primary occupation and owned their land, with an average of 1.59 rai/farm (1rai = 1,600 m2). Their farm locations were very suitable for mushroom production. 2) There were two patterns in the production management: producing mycelium and growing/harvesting mushroom pins, and bought mycelium culture from elsewhere. 3) For marketing mix management, there were high demands for the farmers’ products, products were in good quality, prices of products could be set by the farmers, products were mainly sold in the local area, and there were no marketing promotion. 4) Cost/return analysis showed that the costs for farmers who produced their own mycelium were 4.79 baht per substrate unit and the profits were 15.35 baht per substrate unit of mushrooms. The costs for farmers who bought mycelium culture were 5.98 baht per substrate unit and the profits were 10.99 baht per substrate unit. 5) The problems and suggestions for the development of mushroom production were stated as followed. (1) Farmers were lack of knowledge in marketing mix management. Therefore, responsible departments need to provide training for the farmers. (2) Substrate materials for mushroom culture were expensive. The suggested approach was to search for alternative substrate materials. (3) Tropical white mushroom strains and spores were poor in quality. The suggestion was to find high-quality mycelium cultures. (4) There was a spread of pathogens and insect pests. The suggested approach was to plan the sanitary system and protection for pathogens and insects.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.264
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: เห็ดขอนขาว--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: เห็ดขอนขาว--การตลาด
dc.title: การจัดการการผลิตและส่วนประสมการตลาดเห็ดขอนขาวของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: Production and marketing mix management of Khonkhao Mushroom (Lentinus squarrosulas Mont.) by farmers in Ubon Ratchathani Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.264
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต