สภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ฟาตีฮะห์ มะและ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนื้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้ สื่อสังคม เพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1 ที่ทำการเรียนการสอนในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 333 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า สภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า (1) สภาพการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ ในระดับมาก โดยครูมีเป้าหมายของการใช้สื่อสังคม คือ ใช้เพื่อสร้างความหลากหลายด้านสื่อการสอน ประเภทของสื่อสังคมที่ใช้คือ สื่อสังคมประเภทแบ่งปัน และการจัดหาอุปกรณ์และสื่อสังคมที่มีเนื้อหาเหมาะสมกับการเรียนการสอน ครูใช้สื่อสังคมที่มีภาพเคสื่อนไหวและมีเสียง (2) ปัญหาการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยการจัดหาสื่อสังคม ครูมีปัญหาจำนวนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ให้บริการใช้งานเครือข่ายสังคมมีไม่เพียงพอ เวลาที่ใช้ในการเตรียมพร้อมของสื่อและอุปกรณ์หรือเครื่องมือที่ใช้ร่วมกันกับสื่อการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ขาดทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการค้นหาความรู้จากสื่อสังคม และสื่อสังคมที่ครูเลือก ใช้ไม่เหมาะสมกับการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยครูต้องการอุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์ แท็บเล็ตหรือสมาร์ตโฟนที่มีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานสูงเพื่อใช้สำหรับค้นหาข้อมูลหรือสื่อสังคม ครูต้องการให้มีเจ้าหน้าที่สำหรับตรวจสภาพอุปกรณ์ภายในห้องเรียนที่ต้องใช้งานร่วมกับ สื่อสังคมเป็นระยะๆ ครูต้องการความรู้ความเข้าใจหลักการทำงานของสื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน และครูควรเลือกสื่อสังคมที่เหมาะสมกับการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในแต่ละระดับชั้น
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study was to investigate the state, problems and guidelines for development of social media usage for instructional management of teachers in schools under Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area Office 1. The research sample consisted of 333 primary school teachers under Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area Office 1, who were teaching in the first semester of the 2017 academic year, obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the state, problems and guidelines for development of social media usage for instructional management of teachers in schools under Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area Office 1. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall rating mean for the state, problems and guidelines for development of social media usage for instructional management of teachers in schools under Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area Office 1 was at the high level. When specific aspects were considered, it was found that (1) the overall state of social media usage for instructional management of the teachers was rated at the high level which could be elaborated as follows: the teachers’ goal for social media usage was to create diversified instructional media; the type of social media to be used was the social media for sharing; and in acquisition of aids and social media for instruction, the teachers used audio social media with animation; (2) the overall problems of social media usage of the teachers was rated at the moderate level which could be elaborated as follows: in acquisition of social media, they had the problem of insufficiency of the computers to be used in provision of social media service; the problem of not enough time for readiness preparation of the media and accessories; the problem of the lack of English language skills in seeking information from the social media; and the problem of the social media selected by the teachers being not appropriate for the students’ learning; and (3) the overall guideline for development of social media usage for instructional management of the teachers was rated at the high level which could be elaborated as follows: the teachers needed computers, tablets or smart phones that had high work performance efficiency to be used in searching for information or social media; the teachers needed to have the personnel to periodically check the conditions of audio-visual aids in the classroom to be used with the social media; the teachers needed knowledge and understanding on the principle of how the social media work for instructional management; and the teachers should select the social media that were appropriate for learning of students in each class revel.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: สภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: The state, problems and guidelines for development of social media usage for instructional management of teachers in Schools under Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area Office 1
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต