บทบาทและแนวทางการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของเกษตรอำเภอในพื้นที่ 14 จังหวัดภาคใต้
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กมลพร ศรีพิเชียร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เรื่องบทบาทและสมรรถนะ ของเกษตรอาเภอ 2) ความคิดเห็นและการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทและสมรรถนะ 3) ความต้องการการสนับสนุนในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทและสมรรถนะของเกษตรอำเภอ 4) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะความต้องการเรียนรู้ และช่องทางการเรียนรู้ ในการพัฒนาตนเองของเกษตรอำเภอในปี 2562 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรอำเภอในพื้นที่ 14 จังหวัดภาคใต้ จำนวน 151 คน ทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากประชากรทั้งหมดโดยไม่สุ่มตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่าสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเกษตรอำเภอส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.98 ปี มีอายุงานในตำแหน่งเกษตรอำเภอเฉลี่ย 3.45 ปี ได้รับเงินเดือนเฉลี่ย 44,268 บาท มีผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาเป็นนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 4.89 คน 1) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับบทบาทและสมรรถนะของเกษตรอำเภออยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และแหล่งความรู้ของเกษตรอำเภออยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเช่นเดียวกันโดยได้รับความรู้จากสื่อเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมากกว่าสื่ออื่นๆ 2) เกษตรอาเภอมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทและสมรรถนะอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดโดยเฉพาะประเด็นการให้คาปรึกษาการแนะนามอบหมาย กากับดูแลการปฏิบัติงานให้เป็นไปตามเป้าหมาย และมีระดับการปฏิบัติงานได้ตามบทบาทและสมรรถนะอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเช่นกัน 3) เกษตรอำเภอมีความต้องการการสนับสนุนด้านความรู้ ด้านทรัพยากร และด้านนโยบาย ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดโดยเฉพาะด้านนโยบาย 4) ระดับปัญหาในการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่และสมรรถนะของเกษตรอำเภอ ภาพรวมมีปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะต่อการพัฒนา ด้านบุคลากร ด้านระบบงาน ด้านทรัพยากรและงบประมาณ เกษตรอำเภอมีความต้องการเรียนรู้ ในด้านบทบาท เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคล ระเบียบการเงิน การคลัง พัสดุ การเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณ งานสารบรรณเทคโนโลยีการผลิตพืช และการประชาสัมพันธ์งานส่งเสริมการเกษตร ส่วนด้านสมรรถนะ มีความต้องการพัฒนาด้านการพูดการสรุปประเด็นการนาเสนองานการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ การสร้างทีม ความคิดเชิงระบบ และการคิดเชิงกลยุทธ์ ส่วนช่องทางในการพัฒนาตนเองเกษตรอาเภอต้องการเรียนรู้โดยการอบรมสัมมนามากที่สุดรองลงมาคือ ช่องทางการอบรมออนไลน์
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) knowledge and knowledge resource regarding role and capacity of the chief of district agricultural extension office 2) opinions and operations according to role and capacity 3) needs for support in the operations according to the role and capacity of chief of district agricultural extension office 4) problems, suggestions, needs in learning and learning channels for self-improvement of the chief of district agricultural extension office in 2562. The population in this research was 151 chief of district agricultural extension offices in the area of 14 provinces of southern region. Data was collected from the entire population with no random sampling. Data was then analyzed using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research revealed that most of the chiefs of district agricultural extension offices were male with the average age of 52.98 years and was in the position for averagely 3.45 years. Their average salary was 44,268 Baht and had the average agricultural extension officers under them at 4.89 people. 1) The knowledge about role and capacity of the chiefs of district agricultural extension office as well as the knowledge resource of the chief of district agricultural extension office was at the highest level. They received the knowledge from information technology media more than any other types of media. 2) The chiefs of district agricultural extension offices had the highest level of opinions about the role and capacity on the aspect of the consultation, assignment, monitoring the operation as per the expected targets and the level of operations according to the role and capacity was at the highest level as well. 3) The chiefs of district agricultural extension offices wanted to received support in the knowledge, resources, and policy aspects, overall, at the highest level especially on the policy aspect. 4) The overall problem level in the operation according to the role and capacity of the chiefs of district agricultural extension offices was at the moderate level. Suggestions would include personnel development, work system, resources and budgeting aspects. The chiefs of district agricultural extension offices wanted to learn about the roles regarding human resource management, monetary regulations, finance, supplies, budget reimbursement, correspondence work in plant production technology and public relation for agricultural extension work. In regards to the capacity aspect, they wanted to improve the speaking skill, summary and presentation skills, personality development, team building, systematic thinking, and strategic thinking. For the channel in self-improvement of the chiefs of district agricultural extension offices, they wanted to learn through trainings the most. Second to that was through online trainings
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: สมรรถนะ
dc.subject.other: นักส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย (ภาคใต้)
dc.subject.other: การพัฒนาบุคลากร
dc.title: บทบาทและแนวทางการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของเกษตรอำเภอในพื้นที่ 14 จังหวัดภาคใต้
dc.title.alternative: Role and guidelines for capacity building of chief of district agricultural extension office in the 14 southern province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต