การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วิไล อุตส่าห์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา. | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางด้านสังคม เศรษฐกิจบางประการของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี (2) ศึกษาการได้รับการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานและแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี (3) ศึกษาความรู้เกี่ยวกับอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านและการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ (4) ศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี (5) ศึกษาปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดอุบลราชธาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 34.53 ปี ประมาณครึ่งหนึ่งจบการศึกษาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ส่วนมากสมรสแล้ว มากกว่าครึ่งดำรงตำแหน่งคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน และทั้งหมดเป็นเกษตรหมู่บ้าน รับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสื่อบุคคล เช่น เจ้าหน้าที่เกษตร ผู้นาหมู่บ้านในระดับมากที่สุด รับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชน คือวิทยุโทรทัศน์ในระดับปานกลาง ประกอบอาชีพทานาเป็นอาชีพหลัก มีรายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 114,669.54 บาทต่อปี มาจากการทานามากที่สุด มีพื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 26.51 ไร่ (2) ได้รับการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานด้านการให้ความรู้ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ในด้านการถ่ายทอดความรู้และปัจจัยการผลิตในระดับมาก สำหรับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านมีแรงจูงใจที่ไม่เป็นตัวเงินมากกว่าแรงจูงใจที่เป็นตัวเงิน โดยแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านมากที่สุด คือ การได้รับความรู้ด้านการเกษตร รองลงมาคือ มีความภูมิใจที่ได้ช่วยเหลือทางราชการ และมีโอกาสในการพัฒนาชุมชนของตนเอง (3) มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ แต่มีบางส่วนที่ยังไม่เข้าใจที่มาของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน วาระการดำรงตำแหน่ง สิทธิประโยชน์และบทบาทหน้าที่ด้านการจัดเก็บข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านการเกษตรของหมู่บ้าน (4) มีการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ทั้งด้านการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านการเกษตรของหมู่บ้าน ด้านการร่วมกับกรรมการหมู่บ้านและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดทาแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรระดับหมู่บ้าน ด้านการประสานงานในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ และการแก้ไขปัญหาของเกษตรกรในหมู่บ้าน และด้านการติดตามสถานการณ์การเกษตรในหมู่บ้านและรายงานเหตุการณ์ฉุกเฉินเร่งด่วนต่อหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง (5) มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับปานกลาง และเสนอแนะให้มีการกระตุ้นและสนับสนุนความรู้ด้านการเกษตร และการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ โดยออกไปให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาอย่างใกล้ชิด และต่อเนื่อง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to (1) study certain socio-economic conditions of village agricultural volunteers in Ubonratchathani Province (2) study role performance support and operational motivation of village agricultural volunteers in Ubonratchathani Province (3) study knowledge regarding village agricultural volunteers and role performance (4) study role performance of village agricultural volunteers in Ubonratchathani Province (5) study problems and suggestions in role performance of village agricultural volunteers in Ubonratchathani Province. The research population was a number of 2,699 village agricultural volunteers in Ubonratchathani Province. The formula of Tao Yamene at 95% confidence was used to identify sample group and a number of 348 samples were identified by multi-stage random sampling. Interview form was the research tool to collect data which was analyzed later by computer program. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value and standard deviation. From the study, it was discovered as follows. (1) Most of the village agricultural volunteers were male with their average age at 34.53 years. Approximately half of them completed lower secondary school and were married. Over half of them served in village committee position and all of them were village agricultural volunteers. They learned updated information from individual media i.e. agricultural extensionists, village leaders at the highest level, learned from mass media i.e. radio and television at medium level. Rice farming was their main occupation. Their average household income was 114,669.54 baht/year apparently earning from rice farming at the most. Their average occupied area was 26.51 rai. (2) They received support in role performance at high level in terms of knowledge enhancement, materials for knowledge transfer and production factors. Their operational motivation was rated at medium level. Their motivation was found in the form of non-payment rather than payment. Their most found operational motivation was obtaining agricultural knowledge, the second was their pride in helping the government and opportunity to develop their own community. (3) They acquired knowledge and understanding in role performance while some of them did not understand the background of village agricultural volunteers, term of service, benefit and role performance in the aspect of demographic data storage of village agriculture. (4) In role performance, they had collected demographic data of village agriculture, worked with village committee and relevant work offices to prepare the agricultural development plan at village level, coordinated in knowledge transfer mission, solved farmers’ problems, followed up agricultural situation in their village and reported emergency case to relevant work offices. (5) Problem in role performance was found at medium level. It was suggested to encourage and enhance agricultural knowledge as well as role performance by site visit to provide advice closely and continuously | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.435 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน--การทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน--ไทย--อุบลราชธานี | |
| dc.title | การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Role performance of village agricultural volunteers in Ubonratchathani Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.435 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |