ความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกองค์กรการเงินชุมชนที่มีต่อการจัดสวัสดิการขององค์กรการเงินชุมชนในจังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์
dc.contributor.advisor: รัชนีกร โชติชัยสถิตย์
dc.contributor.author: นำใจ อุทรักษ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นวลเสน่ห์ วงศ์เชิดธรรม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2005
dc.date.issued: BE2548
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คศ.ม. (การพัฒนาครอบครัวและสังคม))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2548
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกองค์กรการเงินที่ มีต่อการจัดสวัสดิการขององค์กรการเงินชุมชนในจังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ (2) ข้อเสนอแนะที่สามารถนำไปพัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการขององค์กรการเงินชุมชนในจังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ สมาชิกกลุ่มองค์กรการเงินชุมชนในจังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ 5 องค์กร ได้แก่ ชมรมผู้ดูแลเด็กอำเภอกุฉินารายณ์ 120 ราย สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนียนหนองห้างจำกัด 82 ราย ชมรมผู้สูงอายุจังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ 122 ราย กลุ่มโรงสีข้าวชุมชนหนองแปน อำเภอกมลาไสย 33 ราย และกลุ่มสตรีทอผ้าพื้นเมืองเหล่าใหญ่ 23 ราย ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบโควตา รวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 380 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ภาพรวมสมาชิกของชมรมผู้ดูแลเด็กอำเภอกุฉินารายณ์ มีระดับความพึงพอใจปานกลางต่อการจัดสวัสดิการ โดยมีระดับความพึงพอไจ ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การสนับสนุนงบประมาณด้านกีฬาและนันทนาการ ส่วนภาพรวมสมาชิกของสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนียนหนองห้างมีระดับความพึงพอใจปานกลางคือการจัดสวัสดิการ โดยมีระดับความพึงพอใจค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ การช่วยเหลือด้านการฌาปนกิจศพของสมาชิก ภาพรวมของสมาชิกชมรมผู้สูงอายุ มีระดับความพึงพอใจปานกลางต่อการจัดสวัสดิการ โดยมีระดับความพึงพอใจค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ การจัดเวทีภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น เช่นเดียวกับภาพรวมสมาชิกของกลุ่มโรงสีข้าวชุมชนหนองแปน มีระดับความพึงพอใจปานกลางต่อการจัดสวัสดิการ โดยมีระดับความพึงพอใจค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ การเฉลี่ยเงินคืนสมาชิกในขณะที่ภาพรวมสมาชิกของกลุ่มสตรีทอผ้าพื้นเมืองเหล่าใหญ่มีระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดต่อการจัดสวัสดิการ โดยมีระดับค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ การให้บริการออมทรัพย์แก่สมาชิก สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะที่สมาชิกทั้ง 5 องค์กรต้องการ คือ ควรจัดให้สมาชิกสามารถเข้ารับบริการได้อย่างสะดวกและรวดเร็ว
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of the research were (1) to study the satisfach on of community financial organization members with the provision of welfare by the Kalasin community financial organizations and (2) to study the recommendations conducive to the development of welfare provision by the Kalasin community financial organizations. The samples were the members of the group of five community financial organizations in Kalasin Province, namely 170 members of the Kuchinarai child-can.: club, 82 members of the Nong Hang Credit Union Co-operative, 122 members of the Kalasin elderly club, 33 members of the Nongpan community rice mills in Kamalasai District and 23 members of the Iaoyai local cloth-weaving women group. These samples were ,elected by quota sampling, totalling 380 members altogether. The data were collected from all the members by using the statistics of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research finding, were as follows. The Kuchinarai child ,are club members, on the whole, were moderately satisfied With the provision of welfare at the highest mean satisfaction level through budgetary support for sport and recreation. The Nong Hang Credit Union Co-operative members, on the whole, were moderately satisfied with the provision of welfare at the highest mean satisfaction level through the assistance given m the cremation of members. The elderly club members, on the whole, were also moderately satisfjed with the provision of welfare at the highest mean satisfaction level through the setting up of a Iocal wisdom forum, just like the Nongpan community rice mill members who, on the whole, were also moderately satisfied with the provision of welfare at the highest mean satisfaction level through the dividend paid to members. On the other hand, the Laoyai local cloth weaving woman group members were, on the whole, most satisfied with the provision of welfare at the highest mean satisfaction level through the saving services provided I'm members. As for the recommendations that the members of all the five organizations wished to have, there should be an arrangement enabling members to have access to convenient and fast services.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2005.441
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการพัฒนาครอบครัวและสังคม--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาคหกรรมศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สังคมสงเคราะห์
dc.subject.other: บริการสังคม
dc.subject.other: ความพอใจ
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกองค์กรการเงินชุมชนที่มีต่อการจัดสวัสดิการขององค์กรการเงินชุมชนในจังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์
dc.title.alternative: Satisfaction of members of community financial organizations with the provision of welfare by community financial organizations in Kalasin Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2005.441
thesis.degree.discipline: มนุษยนิเวศศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: คหกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต