โควิดภิวัตน์ : การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นภายใต้การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลนครพิษณุโลก จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2021
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วสันต์ ปวนปันวงศ์ (2021). โควิดภิวัตน์ : การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นภายใต้การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลนครพิษณุโลก จังหวัดพิษณุโลก. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12148
Alternative Title(s)
Covidization : the change management of local administrative organizations under the outbreak of coronavirus disease 2019, a case study of Phitsanulok Municipality, Phitsanulok Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายใต้การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ของเทศบาลนครพิษณุโลก (2) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของของภาคประชาชนต่อแนวทางการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเทศบาลนครพิษณุโลก ภายใต้การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (3) นำเสนอข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายต่อเทศบาลนครพิษณุโลกและองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นอื่น ๆ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การคัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะจง โดยแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ หน่วยงานภาครัฐ ตัวแทนภาคประชาชน และตัวนักวิชาการด้านการปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ทั้งนี้ เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เทศบาลนครพิษณุโลกมีแนวทางที่สอดรับกับสถานการณ์ความเปลี่ยนแปลงภายใต้โรคระบาดนี้โดยเฉพาะวิสัยทัศน์ของผู้บริหารจนนำไปสู่การลดขั้นตอนและการยืดหยุ่นการทำงานเพื่อประสิทธิภาพที่คล่องตัวของการให้บริการประชาชน (2) การมีส่วนร่วมในฐานะชุมชนในพื้นที่เทศบาลนครพิษณุโลกในการให้ความร่วมมือต่อมาตรการของจังหวัดและเทศบาลนครพิษณุโลก ทั้งนี้รวมถึงการมีส่วนร่วมต่อการปรับตัวของเทศบาลนครพิษณุโลกในแนวทางการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่อการรับมือกับการระบาด และ (3) เทศบาลนครพิษณุโลก และองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นอื่น ๆ ควรจะต้องจัดทำแผนในการรองรับความเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดจากความไม่ปกติของการทำงาน ซึ่งการระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 สะท้อนให้เห็นว่าระบบราชการที่เป็นลักษณะของการรวมศูนย์อำนาจก่อให้เกิดความล่าช้าต่อการแก้ไขสถานการณ์และนำไปสู่ข้อจำกัดของงบประมาณ ควรศึกษาเพิ่มเติมในประเด็นของความเปลี่ยนแปลงของบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นภายใต้การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ในมิติทางด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจภายใต้กรอบของแนวคิดโควิดภิวัฒน์
The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the approach to the change management under the outbreak of COVID-19 of Phitsanulok Municipality. (2) to study the participation of the public sector in the approach to the change management of Phitsanulok Municipality under the outbreak of COVID-19. (3) to submit policy recommendations to Phitsanulok Municipality and other local administrative organizations in the change management under the outbreak of COVID-19.This research was qualitative research using the selection of Purposive sampling informants were divided into 3 groups: government agencies, public sector representative, and academics in local government. The research tool was an interview form.The findings of this research indicated as follows: (1) Phitsanulok municipality has a guideline that is in line with the changing situation under this epidemic, especially the vision of the executive leading to the reduction of procedures and flexibility of work for the agile efficiency in order to perform better service to citizen. (2) Participation as a community in Phitsanulok municipality in cooperating with measures of the province and Phitsanulok municipality. This includes participating in the Phitsanulok Municipality's adaptation in its approach to managing changes in dealing with the outbreak and (3) Phitsanulok Municipality and other local government organizations should have a plan to accommodate changes caused by irregularities in their work. The outbreak of the coronavirus disease 2019, which reflects the bureaucratic nature of centralized power, has caused delays in resolving the situation and led to budget constraints. Suggestion from this research was as follows: There should be a further study on the issue of changes in the change management of local administrative organizations under the outbreak of COVID-19 in social and economic dimensions under the concept of Covidization
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.(บริหารรัฐกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources