ความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตป้อมปราการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ถุงเงิน จันทาสอน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตป้อมปราการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ครูในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตป้อมปราการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 ภาคเรียนที่2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 150 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตป้อมปราการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อ การเรียนการสอนของครูในกลุ่มวิทยาเขตป้อมปราการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือด้านความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ส่วนความต้องการแต่ละด้านมีรายละเอียดดังนี้ (1) ด้านความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ครูมีความต้องการให้บริการเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษาอย่างแท้จริง (2) ด้านประเภทของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ครูมีความต้องการหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (3) ด้านลักษณะของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ครูมีความต้องการสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างเพื่อนในชั้นเรียน (4) ด้านการจัดการสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ครูมีความต้องการให้เจ้าหน้าที่รับผิดชอบดูแลบำรุงรักษาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ให้อยู่สภาพพร้อมใช้งานและให้บริการด้านโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ต่างๆ (5) ด้านกระบวนการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ครูมีความต้องการนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่เน้นให้ ผู้เรียนมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ (6) ด้านวิธีการประเมินการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ครูมีความต้องการประเมินเตรียมความพร้อมให้กับผู้เรียน โดยใช้สื่อที่สร้างความน่าสนใจก่อนเข้าสู่บทเรียน (7) ด้านการดูแลและบำรุงรักษาสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ครูมีความต้องการจัดเจ้าหน้าที่ประจำศูนย์สื่อการสอนพร้อมให้คำปรึกษา และ (8) ด้านเทคนิค/วิธีการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ครูมีความต้องการให้มีเจ้าหน้าที่ประจำศูนย์คอยให้คำปรึกษา | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for utilization of electronic media in instructional management of teachers in Pom Prakan Consortium, Samut Prakan province. The research population comprised 150 teachers in Pom Prakan Consortium under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 6 in the second semester of the 2013 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for utilization of electronic media in instructional management of teachers in Pom Prakan Consortium, Samut Prakan province. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that (1) the overall need for utilization of electronic media for instruction of teachers in Pom Prakan Consortium, Samut Prakan province was at the high level, with the aspect receiving the highest rating mean being that of the need for utilization of electronic media for learning management; the details for the needs in each aspect were as follows: (1) on the aspect of utilization of electronic media for learning management, the teachers had the need to provide realistic services on educational technology; (2) on the aspect of types of electronic media, the teachers had the need for electronic books; (3) on the aspect of characteristics of electronic media, the teachers had the need for electronic media that enable students to have exchange of learning among peers in the classroom; (4) on the aspect of electronic media management, the teachers had the need for having the personnel in charge of media maintenance and to provide services on audio-visual aids; (5) on the aspect of electronic media utilization process, the teachers had the need to have media for presentation of contents that focus on interaction among learners; (6) on the aspect of evaluation of electronic media utilization, the teachers had the need for evaluation to enhance readiness of learners with the use of learning media that are interesting to the learners before starting the lesson; (7) on the aspect of care and maintenance of electronic media, the teachers had the need for having the learning media center personnel to provide advices on electronic media maintenance; and (8) on the aspect of electronic media utilization methods/techniques, the teachers had the need for having the learning media center personnel to provide advices on methods/techniques for electronic media utilization. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่อการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การสอนด้วยสื่อ | |
| dc.subject.other | เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | ความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตป้อมปราการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | |
| dc.title.alternative | The needs for utilization of electronic media in instructional management of teachers in Pom Prakan Consortium, Samut Prakan Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |