การสื่อสารเพื่อการจัดการท่องเที่ยวของตลาดใต้โหนด จังหวัดพัทลุง
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรารักษ์ โพธิสุวรรณ
dc.contributor.author: พจศกร ชูทอง
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณัฐสุพงศ์ สุขโสต
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (การบูรณาการการสื่อสาร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มี วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของตลาดใต้โหนด 2) การสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวของตลาดใต้โหนด และ 3 บทบาททางการสื่อสารของผู้นำในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของตลาดใต้โหนด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของตลาดใต้โหนดในสถานการณ์ การเตรียมความพร้อมต้อนรับนักท่องเที่ยว การขอความร่วมมือในการจัดการท่องเที่ยว การประชาสัมพันธ์ตลาดใต้โหนด และการสื่อสารเพื่อแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินการจัดการท่องเที่ยว ประกอบด้วย การสื่อสารรูปแบบ ความทิศทางการ ไหลของข่าวสาร 2) การสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวของตลาดใต้โหนด พบว่า มี 3 ระดับ คือ (1) การสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในฐานะผู้กำหนดนโยบาย และวางแผน (2) การสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในฐานะผู้ส่งสาร ผู้ผลิต ผู้ร่วมผลิต ผู้ร่วมแสดง และ (3) การสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในฐานะผู้รับสาร ผู้ใช้สาร (3) บทบาททางการสื่อสารของผู้นำในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวของตลาดใต้โหนด พบว่า มีบทบาททางการสื่อสาร คือ การถ่ายทอดแนวคิดใหม่ การประสานงานในการจัดการท่องเที่ยว การประชาสัมพันธ์ตลาดใต้โหนด การสื่อสารในการบริการนักท่องเที่ยวและการให้คำปรึกษาและช่วยแก้ไขปัญหา
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) patterns of communication for tourism management at Tainod Market; 2) participatory communication for tourism management at Tainod Market; and 3) the communication roles of leaders in tourism management at Tainod Market. This was a qualitative research. The 26 key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of 13 directors on the board of Tainod Market and 13 members of Tainod Market who had been operating at the market for at least 5 years. The research tool was an interview form. Data were analyzed by drawing conclusions. The results showed that 1) In the situations of preparing to receive tourists, enquiring for cooperation in managing tourism, publicizing Tainod Market, and problem solving in tourism management, 3 types of communication pattern were utilized: a) top-down, which was mainly the board of directors communicating to the members of the market, in the form of meetings, community broadcast system, billboards, bulletin boards and new media; b) bottom-up, which was mainly members of the market communicating to the board of directors, in the form of personal media, small group meetings, workshops, coffee klatches, meetings over drinks, new media, the guestbook, and the suggestion box; and c) horizontal, such as communication among directors, among members, and between tourists and members, in the form of personal media, youth guides, caravan activities, merit-making activities, discussions, concerts and new media. 2) There were 3 levels of participatory communications for tourism management: a) participatory communication for policy making and planning, on the part of the board of directors; b) participatory communication for message sending, message production or acting out, on the part of members, vendors, activity organizers, and members of the community who sold goods or services; and c) participatory communication for message receiving/ message using, on the part of members, government agencies, and tourists who critiqued the market’s operations/ facilities/products or offered suggestions. 3) The communication roles of leaders in managing tourism at Tainod Market were to transmit new ideas, to coordinate tourism management, to promote the market, to provide services for tourists, to provide advice and to help solve problems
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.49
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การสื่อสาร--การจัดการ
dc.subject.other: การท่องเที่ยว--การจัดการ--ไทย--พัทลุง
dc.title: การสื่อสารเพื่อการจัดการท่องเที่ยวของตลาดใต้โหนด จังหวัดพัทลุง
dc.title.alternative: Communications for tourism management of Tainod Market, Phatthalung Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต