การจัดการความรู้การทอผ้าย้อมครามบ้านโนนสะอาด ตำบลนางัว อำเภอนาหว้า จังหวัดนครพนม
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศิราภรณ์ กุลจิตติวิรัช
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) บริบทชุมชนและภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านการทอผ้าย้อมคราม 2) กระบวนการจัดการความรู้ในด้านการผลิตและการทอผ้าย้อมคราม 3) องค์ความรู้และรวบรวมลวดลายผ้าย้อมคราม บ้านโนนสะอาด ตำบลนางัว อำเภอนาหว้า จังหวัดนครพนม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มทอผ้ามีการรวมตัวกันจัดตั้งเป็นกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรเมื่อ พ.ศ. 2539 การทอผ้าย้อมครามเป็นการทาสืบทอดกันมาตั้งแต่บรรพบุรุษ และในปัจจุบันการถ่ายทอดความรู้การผลิตและ การทอผ้าย้อมครามโดยการบอกเล่าจากผู้เฒ่าผู้แก่และปราชญ์ในชุมชน ผู้ที่มีความชำนาญในการทอผ้าย้อมครามส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้สูงอายุ 2) เมื่อนำกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ 7 ขั้นตอนมาใช้ในการจัดการความรู้ได้ก่อให้เกิดผลคือ (1) การรวบรวมข้อมูลองค์ความรู้และลวดลายผ้าย้อมคราม เพื่อเผยแพร่ให้กับผู้สนใจ (2) มีเครือข่ายการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ (3) สมาชิกกลุ่มทอผ้า เกิดทักษะในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สามารถประยุกต์ลวดลายได้หลากหลาย เป็นที่ต้องการของตลาด (4) สมาชิกกลุ่มมีรายได้เพิ่มและมีความเข้มแข็ง 3) องค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านการทอผ้าย้อมครามที่รวบรวมได้มี 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การปลูกคราม การผลิตเนื้อคราม การย้อมคราม และลวดลายผ้าย้อมคราม ซึ่งลวดลายมีมากกว่า 100 ลาย สาหรับลวดลายที่ได้รวบรวมเป็นลวดลายที่ได้รับความนิยมจากผู้บริโภคและเป็นลวดลายที่สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่มีความชำนาญในการทอ แบ่งเป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ (1) ลายโบราณ และ(2) ลายประยุกต์
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study (1) community context and local indigenous wisdom on indigo dye cloth weaving (2) knowledge management process in indigo dye cloth weaving and indigo dye cloth production (3) body of knowledge and collection of indigo dye cloth design in Ban Non Sa-at, Na Ngua Sub-District, Nawa District, Nakhon Phanom Province. The study was qualitative research. To collect the body of knowledge and manage knowledge information system, both relevant documents and field trips were included in this study by joint study together with 30 members of cloth weaving group in Ban Non Sa-at. The knowledge management system was implemented through 7 following steps; indication of knowledge, building and seeking knowledge, systemized knowledge management, processing and screening knowledge, accessibility of knowledge, knowledge sharing and learning. Research tools composed of structured interview, focus group, and organizing stages/panels for knowledge sharing. Data analysis was conducted by classification and data category management within conceptual framework. Findings of the research results: (1) Cloth weaving group was formed up as Farmers Housewives Group since 1996. It was discovered indigo dye cloth weaving has been inherited on since their ancestor. At present, knowledge transfer has been carried on via words of mouth by old people and village philosophers in their community. Since most of the skillful expert weavers were senior people. (2) When the 7-step of knowledge management process was applied in knowledge management, the results were as follows. (1) Collection of body of knowledge as well as indigo dye cloth designs appeared to make known to public for interested persons. (2) Knowledge sharing network then arose. (3) Members of the cloth weaving group became more skillful in developing their products enabling them to apply diverse designs which demanded by the market. (4) Group members earned more income and became stronger. (3) The body of knowledge of local wisdom on indigo dye cloth weaving was collected in 4 issues namely; indigo growing, indigo production, indigo dye and indigo dye cloth designs that over 100 designs were found. The collected designs were consumers’ popular designs in which most of them were quite skillful in weaving. There were two kinds of design; (1) ancient design and (2) applied design.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.274
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การทอผ้า--ไทย--นครพนม
dc.subject.other: การบริหารองค์ความรู้
dc.title: การจัดการความรู้การทอผ้าย้อมครามบ้านโนนสะอาด ตำบลนางัว อำเภอนาหว้า จังหวัดนครพนม
dc.title.alternative: Knowledge management of Indigo Dye Cloth Weaving in Ban Non Sa-at, Na Ngua Sub-district, Nawa District, Nakhon Phanom Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.274
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต