อิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ธัญญารัตน์ ดอกลั่นทม (2019). อิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12098
Alternative Title(s)
Influence of organizational culture on employees’ organizational commitment of Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์การของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความผูกพัน ต่อองค์การของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ และ (3) อิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ บุคลากรของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ จำนวน 1,138 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยสูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 296 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างเป็นระบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การของบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (3) อิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ได้แก่ วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จ และวัฒนธรรมองค์การ แบบราชการมีผลทางบวกต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ
The objectives of this research were to study: 1) the level of opinion on employees’organizational culture of Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, 2) the level of opinion on employees’ organizational commitment of Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, and 3) the influence of organizational culture on employees’ organizational commitment of Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi.This research was a survey research. The population in this research was 1,138 employees of Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi. A sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane method as a total of 296 samples using systematic sampling method. A research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis.The research results revealed that: 1) the overall level of employees’ organizational culture of Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi was at a high level. 2) The overall level of employees’ organizational commitment of Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi was at the highest level. 3) The influence of organizational culture on employees’ organizational commitment included achievement organizational culture and bureaucratic organizational culture. Both organizational culture had a positive influence on employees’ organizational commitment of Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม.(บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources