ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน วิชาสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเทพสตรี จังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: ดรุณี จำปาทอง
dc.contributor.author: อัญณี สีหะวงค์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา หลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และ (3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ หลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน หลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านหลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to (1) compare learning achievements in social studies of grade 10 students before and after learning with the use of the flipped classroom learning approach; (2) compare learning achievements in social studies after learning of grade 10 students with the use of the flipped classroom learning approach with the conventional learning method; and (3) compare the analytical thinking ability of students after learning with the use of the flipped classroom learning approach with the conventional learning method. The samples were 60 grade 10 students of Demonstration School of Thepsatri Rajabhat University in the first semester of academic year 2020. They were in two classrooms obtained by cluster sampling, was randomly to be an experimental group and a control group. The research instruments were (1) lesson plans for the flipped classroom learning approach; (2) the achievement test; and (3) the analytical thinking ability test. The statistics employed for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. The findings were as follows: (1) the learning achievement social studies of grade 10 students after learning with the use of on receiving the flipped classroom learning approach was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the learning achievement social studies of students after learning with the use of the flipped classroom learning approach was significantly higher than the counterpart achievement of the conventional learning method at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) the analytical thinking ability of students after learning with the use of the flipped classroom learning approach and the conventional learning method was significantly higher than the counterpart ability of the conventional learning method at the .05 level of statistical significance.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: สังคมศึกษา--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject.other: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--สังคมศึกษา
dc.subject.other: ทักษะทางการคิด
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน วิชาสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเทพสตรี จังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The effects of social studies flipped classroom learning approach on learning achievement and analytical thinking ability of grade 10 students at the Demonstration School of Thepsatri Rajabhat University in Lopburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต