ผลของออกซิน ไซโตไคนินและจุลินทรีย์ Azotobacter sp. ต่อการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อหญ้าแฝกลุ่มและหญ้าแฝกดอน
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กฤษณา รุ่งโรจน์วณิชย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | พัชรินทร์ นันทากุล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการเจริญเติบโตของหญ้าแฝกลุ่มและหญ้าแฝกดอน เมื่อใช้ออกซินและไซโตไคนินที่ความเข้มข้นแตกต่างกัน 2) ศึกษาการใช้ชนิดเชื้อแบคทีเรียที่สร้างสารส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตของพืชต่อการเจริญเติบโตของหญ้าแฝก ผลการวิจัยการทดลองที่ 1 พบว่าการใช้ออกซิน 0.5 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ทาให้ความสูงของ หญ้าแฝกลุ่มและหญ้าแฝกดอนเพิ่มขึ้น แตกต่างกับการไม่ใส่ออกซินอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ การใช้ ไซโตไคนิน 0.5 และ 1.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ไม่ทาให้ความสูงเพิ่มขึ้นโดยหญ้าแฝกลุ่มสูงน้อยกว่าหญ้าแฝกดอน แต่ช่วยกระตุ้นให้จานวนหน่อและใบเพิ่มมากขึ้น และการใช้ออกซิน 0.5 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ร่วมด้วยทาให้จานวนหน่อของต้นหญ้าแฝกลุ่มและหญ้าแฝกดอนเพิ่มมากขึ้นแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ การทดลองที่ 2 พบว่าการใส่เชื้อจุลินทรีย์ Azotobacter sp. ชนิด AF104/3.1 และ AF146/2 ความสูงและจานวนหน่อของหญ้าแฝกลุ่มและหญ้าแฝกดอนเพิ่มมากขึ้นกว่าการไม่ใส่เชื้อจุลินทรีย์ โดยความสูงหญ้าแฝกเห็นชัดเจนในช่วง 7 วันแรกของการทดลอง สาหรับการแตกใบและหน่อเห็นชัดเจนในช่วง 14-21 วันของการทดลอง | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research had objectives 1) to study the growth of Vetiveria zizanioides and Vetireria nemoralis when using auxin and cytokinin at different concentrations and 2) to study the use of bacterial type that could produce growth-promoting substances, which affected the growth of vetiver grass. This research divided into two experiments. The first experiment studied the effects of two plant hormones, which were auxin (at the concentration of 0 and 0.5 mg/L) and cytokinin (at the concentration of 0, 0.5, and 1.0 mg/L), on the growth of two species of vetiver grasses, Vetiveria zizanioides and Vetireria nemoralis. There were 12 treatments in total. The second experiment studied the effects of five isolates of Azotobacter sp., which were AF, AF 104/3.1, AF 115/1.4, AF 146/2, and AF 100/1-2 including control (no addition of the isolates), on the growth of four strains of vetiver grasses, which were Songkhla 3, Surat Thani, Prachuap Khiri Khan, and Ratchaburi. In this experiment, the total of 24 treatments were used. Both experiments were designed using completely randomized design (CRD) with three replications and tissue culture was used to elaborate such experiments. The collected data were height, numbers of shoots, leaves, and roots of vetiver grasses. Data were analyzed by using ANOVA and differences in means were statistically analyzed via Duncan’s New Multiple Range Tests. In the first experiment, it was found that the use of auxin at 0.5 mg/L caused an increase in the growth of both Vetiveria zizanioides and Vetireria nemoralis. In addition, when compared the samples containing auxin with those without auxin, there were significant differences. The use of cytokinin, both at 0.5 and 1.0 mg/L, did not significantly increase the height of vetiver grasses in which Vetiveria zizanioides had lower height than Vetireria nemoralis. However, cytokinin could stimulate an increase in numbers of shoots and leaves. Furthermore, the combinational use of auxin at 0.5 mg/L and cytokinin could significantly increase numbers of shoots in both species of vetiver grasses. For the second experiment, the results showed that the addition of Azotobacter sp. AF 104/3.1 and AF 146/2 could increase the height and numbers of shoots in Vetiveria zizanioides and Vetireria nemoralis, which were higher than the samples without the use of Azotobacter sp. Thus, the differences in heights could be clearly seen in the first 7 days of the experiment. For numbers of leaves and shoots, it could be clearly seen during day 14 – 21. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.231 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | หญ้าแฝก--การขยายพันธุ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อพืช | |
| dc.title | ผลของออกซิน ไซโตไคนินและจุลินทรีย์ Azotobacter sp. ต่อการเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อหญ้าแฝกลุ่มและหญ้าแฝกดอน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effect of Auxin, Cytokinnin and Azotobacter sp. on tissue culture of Vetiveria zizanioides and Vetiveria nemoralis | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.231 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |