การใช้บริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนในห้องสมุดของนักเรียนโรงเรียนพนมไพรวิทยาคาร จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รุจิรัตน์ พันธ์โคกกรวด
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้บริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนในห้องสมุดของนักเรียนโรงเรียนพนมไพรวิทยาคาร จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนโรงเรียนพนมไพรวิทยาคาร จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 340 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบบังเอิญเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการใช้บริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนในห้องสมุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า นักเรียนโรงเรียนพนมไพรวิทยาคาร มีความคิดเห็นว่าการใช้บริการของห้องสมุด โรงเรียนพรมไพรวิทยาคาร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยมีข้อที่ได้ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนในห้องสมุด คือ การบริการสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ (2) ด้านกระบวนการและรูปแบบการให้บริการ คือ มีขั้นตอนการให้บริการ ยืม-คืน สื่อการเรียนการสอนอย่างเป็นระบบ (3) ด้านระเบียบของห้องสมุด คือ ความเหมาะสมของระยะเวลาในการให้บริการเปิด-ปิด ของห้องสมุด เวลา 07.00-17.00 น. (4) ด้านบุคลากรของห้องสมุด คือ บุคลากรที่ให้บริการมีจำนวนเพียงพอ (5) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของห้องสมุด คือ สถานที่มีความสะอาด (6) ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ของห้องสมุด คือ การแจ้งข่าวสารข้อมูลตามเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ เฟซบุ๊ก และแฟนเพจห้องสมุด และ (7) ด้านกิจกรรมและการ มีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียน คือ นักเรียนเข้าร่วมโครงการรักการอ่าน
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the use of instructional media service of library by students of Phanom Phrai Wittayakan School in Roi Et province. The research sample comprised 340 students of Phanom Phrai Wittayakan School in Roi Et province during the first semester of the 2015 academic year, obtained by incidental sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the use of instructional media service of library. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that students of Phanom Phrai Wittayakan School perceived that their overall use of instructional media service of library was at the high level. When specific aspects of the use of instructional media service of library were considered, it was found that the use in every aspect was at the high level. Each aspect of instructional media service usage with the item that received the highest rating mean was specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of the instructional media of library, the item was that on the service of printed media; (2) in the aspect of the process and pattern of service provision, the item was that on the steps of systematic counter service provision for instructional media; (3) in the aspect of rules and regulations of the library, the item was that on the appropriateness of the 07.00 am-05.00 pm library service time; (4) in the aspect of the library personnel, the item was that on the sufficient number of library personnel; (5) in the aspect of the library environment, the item was that on the cleanliness of the library; (6) in the aspect of the library’s public relations, the item was that on the dissemination of information via online social media, Facebook, and Library Fan Page; and (7) in the aspect of library activities and participation of students, the item was that on the student participation in the Love for Reading Project.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ห้องสมุดกับการศึกษา
dc.subject.other: บริการสารสนเทศ--การศึกษาการใช้
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้บริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนในห้องสมุดของนักเรียนโรงเรียนพนมไพรวิทยาคาร จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด
dc.title.alternative: The use of instructional media service of libary by students of Phanom Phanom Phrai Wittayakan School in Roi Et Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต