Factors Affecting the Success of Personnel Knowledge Management Mae Hong Son Provincial Cultural Office
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย
dc.contributor.author: พิสิทธิ์ สุภา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (บริหารรัฐกิจ))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดการความรู้ของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน (2) ศึกษาความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จและอุปสรรคในการจัดการความรู้ของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการสร้างความสำเร็จในการจัดการความรู้ของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน                        การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีศึกษาจากเอกสารข้อมูลของสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 4 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 1 คน ผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มงาน จำนวน 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มงาน จำนวน 2 คน ด้วยแบบคำถามการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เป็นการสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการ และการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย โดยแบ่งกลุ่มด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 4 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มที่ 1 เจ้าหน้าที่กลุ่มพิธีการศพที่ได้รับพระราชทาน จำนวน 9 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 เจ้าหน้าที่กลุ่มส่งเสริมศาสนา ศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม จำนวน 3 คน กลุ่มที่ 3 เจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายบริหารงานทั่วไป จำนวน 6 คน และกลุ่มที่ 4 เจ้าหน้าที่กลุ่มยุทธศาสตร์และเฝ้าระวังทางวัฒนธรรมร่วมกับกลุ่มพิธีการศพที่ได้รับพระราชทาน จำนวน 7 คน ด้วยแบบคำถามในการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย (การสนทนากลุ่ม) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการนำวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเป็นหลัก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเอกสาร ข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ข้อมูลการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย โดยการตรวจสอบสามเส้าด้านวิธีการเก็บข้อมูล ด้วยวิธีการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลที่ได้มาจากวิธีการเก็บรวบรวมแตกต่างกัน นำข้อมูลเอกสารมาใช้เป็นฐานการพิจารณาและนำข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การประชุมกลุ่มย่อยพิจารณาความสอดคล้อง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีการ แบบสร้างข้อสรุป วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเอกสารและวิเคราะห์สรุปอุปนัย หลังจากรวบรวมและตรวจสอบข้อมูล สรุปผล อภิปราย และเสนอแนะ                        ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดการความรู้ของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นำ วัฒนธรรมองค์กร เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร โครงสร้างการจัดการความรู้ และสมรรถนะบุคลากร ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดการความรู้เชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (2) ความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จมีความสำคัญเป็นอย่างมากมีความสัมพันธ์เกื้อหนุนกันและกันระหว่างปัจจัย และอุปสรรคในการจัดการความรู้ของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ได้แก่ การจัดเก็บองค์ความรู้ การขาดทักษะการจัดการความรู้ การขาดกระบวนการหรือระบบการจัดการความรู้ การเปลี่ยนแปลงของบุคลากร การปรับเปลี่ยนหน้าที่รับผิดชอบ การขาดประสบการณ์ทำงานของบุคลากร ภาระหน้าที่ของบุคลากรมีมาก ข้อมูลองค์ความรู้มีมากหลากหลายประเภท (3) แนวทางการสร้างความสำเร็จในการจัดการความรู้ของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ได้แก่ ผู้นำองค์กรให้ความสำคัญกับการจัดการความรู้ สร้างภาวะผู้นำให้กับผู้นำองค์กรและบุคลากร สร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรในการจัดการความรู้ ใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเป็นเครื่องมือในการจัดการความรู้ กำหนดโครงสร้างการจัดการความรู้ปรับเปลี่ยนระบบขององค์กรให้เป็นรูปธรรม และเพิ่มสมรรถนะบุคลากรให้มีทักษะในการจัดการความรู้
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to: (1) Study the factors affecting the success in knowledge management of personnel of the Mae Hong Son Provincial Cultural Office. (2) Study the importance of factors affecting success and Obstacles in knowledge management of Mae Hong Son Provincial Cultural Office personnel and (3) Propose guidelines for creating success in knowledge management of Mae Hong Son Provincial Cultural Office personnel.                        This research was qualitative research, by means of research documents from Mae Hong Son Provincial Cultural Office. An in-depth interview using the method of selecting a specific sample of 4 people; including 1 executive, 1 work group director, and 2 work group heads. With in-depth interview (IDI) interview questions, it is an informal interview (Informal Interview) and small group meetings, dividing into 4 groups. Group 1; included of 9 officers from the royal funeral ceremony group. Group 2; included 3 officers from the religious promotion group, arts and culture. Group 3, included 6 people from general administration office. And lastly Group 4, included 7 people from strategic and cultural monitoring staff together with the royal funeral ceremony group. With questions in small group meetings (focus group discussion - FGD). Qualitative data was analyzed using research objectives as the main focus. Analyze document data In-depth interview information Small group meeting information By triangulating data collection methods (Method triangulation) by comparing data obtained from different collection methods. Use document data as a basis for consideration and in-depth interview data. Subgroup meeting to consider consistency Qualitative data were analyzed using the method. Qualitative Data Analysis: analyze document data and analyze inductive conclusions (Analytic Induction). After collecting and examining data, summarize results, discuss and make recommendations.                        The research finding revealed that: (1) Factors affecting the success in knowledge management of personnel of the Mae Hong Son Provincial Cultural Office include leadership, organizational culture, information and communication technology, knowledge management structure and personnel competency, positive and statistically significance with knowledge management. (2) The importance of factors affecting success is very important. There is a mutually supportive relationship between the all factors. And obstacles in knowledge management of Mae Hong Son Provincial Cultural Office personnel included knowledge storage, lack of knowledge management skills, lack of knowledge management process or system personnel changes, changing responsibilities, lack of work experience of personnel, the responsibilities of personnel are overloaded, and there were various types of knowledge information. (3) Guidelines for creating success in knowledge management for personnel of the Mae Hong Son Provincial Cultural Office included: First, Organizational leaders should focus on the importance to knowledge management and Created leadership for organizational leaders and personnel. Second, created an organizational culture in knowledge management. Third, applied information and communication technology as a tool for knowledge management.  Lastly, defined the knowledge management structure and change the organization's system to make it concrete. and increased the capacity of personnel to have knowledge management skills.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การจัดการความรู้  ปัจจัยความสำเร็จ  สำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.title: Factors Affecting the Success of Personnel Knowledge Management Mae Hong Son Provincial Cultural Office
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดการความรู้ของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารรัฐกิจ)