การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบึง 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | เข็มทอง ศิริแสงเลิศ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปิยะนุช แย้มปราศัย | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบึง 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต1 และ (2) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบึง 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 ประชากรผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบึง 2 สังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 170 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งประกอบด้วยคาถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า และคำถามแบบปลายเปิดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเที่ยง .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การดำเนินงานนิเทศภาย ในของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบึง 2 โดยรวมมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละด้านพบว่ามีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากด้านการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ด้านการพัฒนาครูเป็นรายบุคคล ด้านการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ ด้านการพัฒนากลุ่มและด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรตามลำดับ และ (2) ปัญหาที่พบในการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายใน คือ ด้านการพัฒนาครูเป็นรายบุคคล โรงเรียนขาดผู้นิเทศที่มีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญ และมีประสบการณ์ในการนิเทศ ด้านการพัฒนากลุ่ม ภายในกลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกันทางความคิด ครูมีภาระงานมาก ไม่สามารถจัดเวลาในการรวมกลุ่มได้ด้านการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ กิจกรรมในการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูมีน้อย ครูขาดประสบการณ์ในการเขียนผลงานเชิงวิชาการ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ครูขาดความเข้าใจในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ ครูทำวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนน้อยและยังขาดความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยข้อเสนอแนะคือ ผู้บริหารควรมีการเสริมแรงและให้กำลังใจแก่ครูพร้อมทั้งให้ความช่วยเหลือครูอย่างต่อเนื่องสม่ำเสมอ และอย่างเป็นระบบ ควรจัดระบบการสื่อสารระหว่างกลุ่มครู ควรลดภาระงานของครู ควรจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาวิชาชีพให้หลากหลายยิ่งขึ้นและส่งเสริมทักษะการเขียนผลงานเชิงวิชาการ ควรมีการให้ความรู้และอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการพัฒนาหลักสูตรโดยให้ครูมีส่วนร่วม และควรมีการจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการด้านการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to study the level of internal supervision operation of school administrators in Ban Bueng 2 Cluster schools under the Office of Chon Buri Primary Education Service Area 1; and (2) to study the problems and suggestions on the internal supervision operation of school administrators in Ban Bueng 2 Cluster schools under the Office of Chon Buri Primary Education Service Area 1. The research informant population comprised 170 teachers in Ban Bueng 2 Cluster schools. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire developed by the researcher consisting of rating scale and open-ended questions with reliability coefficient of .98. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) the overall internal supervision operation of school administrators in Ban Bueng 2 Cluster schools under the Office of Chon Buri Primary Education Service Area 1 was at the high level; when individual aspects of internal supervision were considered, it was found that the operation was at the high level in the aspects of professional development, individual teacher development, action research, group development, and curriculum development, respectively; and (2) the identified problems of internal supervision operation were the following: in the aspect of individual teacher development, it was the school’s lack of supervisors with expertise and experiences in supervision; in the aspect of group development, there were the problems of conflicting opinions within the group, the teachers having high workload, and the teachers could not allocate time for group activities; in the aspect of professional development, there were the problems of insufficient activities on professional development, and the teachers’ lack of experience in writing up their academic work performance reports; in the aspect of curriculum development, it was the teachers’ lack of understanding on curriculum development ; and in the aspect of action research, there were few research studies conducted by teachers for instructional development, and the teachers’ lack of knowledge on research methodology; on the other hand, the identified suggestions were the following: the administrators should provide systematic and continuous supports, reinforcement and helps to the teachers; a communication system among groups of teachers should be provided; the teachers’ workload should be reduced; more and various professional development activities should be provided including those on enhancement of the skills to produce academic work performance reports; and workshop trainings on teacher participated curriculum development and on action research should be organized. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--การบริหาร | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--ไทย--ชลบุรี | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตบ้านบึง 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Internal supervision of school administrators in Ban Bueng 2 Cluster Schools under the office of Chon Buri Primary Education Service Area 1 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |