คุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของสำนักงานเขตจตุจักร
2
1
Files
Issued Date
2020
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
สุรางศ์ลักษณ์ นุ่มนาค (2020). คุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของสำนักงานเขตจตุจักร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/9853
Alternative Title(s)
Service quality of the civil registration section according to the good governance principles of Chatuchak District Office
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของสำนักงานเขตจตุจักร (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับคุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรของสำนักงานเขตจตุจักร (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการให้บริการตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลกับคุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรของสำนักงานเขตจตุจักร และ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของสำนักงานเขตจตุจักร การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ ประชาชนที่รับบริการจากฝ่ายทะเบียน สำนักงานเขตจตุจักร ระหว่างเดือนกรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2564 ซึ่งไม่ทราบจำนวนที่แน่นอน ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างคำนวณได้จากสูตรของคอแครน ได้จำนวน 400 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ และกลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกข้าราชการผู้ปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายทะเบียน สำนักงานเขตจตุจักร จำนวน 3 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบมีโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การให้บริการตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของสำนักงานเขตจตุจักร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) คุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรของสำนักงานเขตจตุจักร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการให้บริการตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลกับคุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรของสำนักงานเขตจตุจักรมีทิศทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (4) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของสำนักงานเขตจตุจักร คือ ควรกำหนดระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ แนวปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจนและปรับปรุงให้มีความทันสมัย ควรเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารให้ประชาชนทราบตาม พ.ร.บ. ข้อมูลข่าวสาร พ.ศ. 2540 ให้มากยิ่งขึ้น และควรส่งสริมให้เจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงานอย่างเต็มความสามารถเพื่ออำนวยประโยชน์แก่ประชาชน
The purposes of this study were (1) to study opinion on service level of the Civil Registration Section according to the good governance principles of Chatuchak District Office (2) to study opinion on service quality level of Chatuchak District Office (3) to study the relationship between service of the Civil Registration Section according to the good governance principles and service quality of Chatuchak District Office, and (4) to recommend development guidelines towards service quality of the civil registration section according to the good governance principles of Chatuchak District Office. This study was a survey research. The population was divided into 2 groups. The first group was unknown numbers of customers who received service at the Civil Registration Section, Chatuchak District Office during July 2021. Sample size was calculated from Cochran’s formula and obtained 400 samples with accidental sampling method. The second group was 3 officials who had been working for the Civil Registration Section, Chatuchak District Office with in-depth interview technique. The research instrument were a questionnaire and a structured interview form. Data analysis for quantitative research employed frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, and correlation coefficient. For qualitative research employed content analysis. The results of the study revealed that (1) an overview of service level of the Civil Registration Section according to the good governance principles of Chatuchak District Office was at high level. (2) an overview of service quality of the Civil Registration Section of Chatuchak District Office was at high level (3) the relationship between service level and service quality of the Civil Registration Section Chatuchak District Office was at positively correlated at moderate level at statistically significant at 0.05 level, and (4) Recommendation for development guidelines towards service quality of the civil registration section according to the good governance principles of Chatuchak District Office were there should formulate laws, regulations, implementation guidelines clearly and up-to-date, disseminate more information to public according to Official information Act B.E.1997 as well as promote work awareness at full effort for public.
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources